event burgee venue burgee

Starcross Yacht Club Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller 2017

Starcross Yacht Club

Results as of 15:53 on May 21, 2017

Merlin Rocket class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank class sailno club helm crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett prizes
1st Merlin Rocket 3778 Bartley SC Chris Gould Chris Kilsby (4.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3759 Castle Cove SC Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3691 Axe YC Mike Calvert Jane Calvert 6.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 24.0 17.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3754 Parkstone YC Jon Gorringe Nikki Bass 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 6.0 29.0 21.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3746 Brightlingsea Dan Willett Pete Nicholson (9.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 30.0 21.0
6th Merlin Rocket 3673 Bartley SC Caroline Crodt Beka Jones 3.0 5.0 2.0 (14.0) 12.0 36.0 22.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3656 Starcross YC Olly Turner Miss Holly Scott 2.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 32.0 23.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3787 Midland SC Chris Martin Jared Lewis (12.0) 7.0 6.0 12.0 5.0 42.0 30.0
9th Merlin Rocket 3566 Starcross YC James Wells Lizzie Wells 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 2.0 44.0 32.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3726 Salcombe YC Will Henderson Arthur Henderson 14.0 (17.0) 13.0 3.0 3.0 50.0 33.0
11th Merlin Rocket 3763 Whitstable YC Mark Barnes Alex Horlock 7.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 45.0 34.0
12th Merlin Rocket 3711 RNSA Sam Thompson Theo Harris 8.0 12.0 11.0 (22.0 DNF) 10.0 63.0 41.0
13th Merlin Rocket 3784 Lymington Town SC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 63.0 49.0
14th Merlin Rocket 3718 Starcross YC Mark Elkington Sarah Roberts 13.0 11.0 10.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 78.0 56.0
15th Merlin Rocket 3779 Starcross YC Dave Lee Juliet Pealing 15.0 16.0 15.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 79.0 57.0
16th Merlin Rocket 3721 Starcross YC Nick Turner Carly Gurr 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 15.0 14.0 79.0 61.0
17th Merlin Rocket 3734 Weymouth SC Phil Ashworth Ali Ashworth (17.0) 14.0 17.0 17.0 15.0 80.0 63.0
18th Merlin Rocket 3713 Starcross YC Steve Harling Eleanor Thomas 18.0 15.0 (19.0) 16.0 16.0 84.0 65.0
19th Merlin Rocket 3777 Burghfield SC Simon Potts Alex Jackson (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNF 94.0 72.0
20th Merlin Rocket 3693 Starcross YC Colin Lee David Parry (20.0) 19.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 93.0 73.0
21st Merlin Rocket 3576 Starcross YC Vyv Game Mike Tuckett 19.0 (20.0) 20.0 19.0 17.0 95.0 75.0


www.starcrossyc.org.uk/openmeeting

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com