Exe Sails Trophy 2018
Starcross Yacht Club
Results are provisional as of 16:28 on April 9, 2018
Overall
Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 88, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Boxing Day |
Winter Woolly |
Easter |
George Eaton |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Merlin |
3656 |
Olly Turner |
Lewis Turner |
(4.0) |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(89.0 DNC) |
96.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
Merlin |
3779 |
Dave Lee |
Juliet Pealing |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
181.0 |
3.0 |
3rd |
Phantom |
14 |
Simon Hawkes |
|
2.0 |
4.0 |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
184.0 |
6.0 |
4th |
B14 |
762 |
Crispin Taylor |
Guy Harrill |
7.0 OOD |
(89.0 DNC) |
(13.0) |
1.0 |
110.0 |
8.0 |
5th |
Merlin |
3713 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
(89.0 DNC) |
(18.0 DNF) |
5.0 |
4.0 |
116.0 |
9.0 |
6th |
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner |
Carly Gurr |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
7.0 |
189.0 |
11.0 |
7th |
RS400 |
910 |
Paul Kelley |
Keith Wheatley |
10.0 |
3.0 |
(23.0) |
(89.0 DNC) |
125.0 |
13.0 |
8th |
Phantom |
1220 |
James Fellows |
|
9.0 |
5.0 |
(18.0) |
(89.0 DNC) |
121.0 |
14.0 |
9th |
RS Aero 9 |
1298 |
Richard Watsham |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
7.0 |
8.0 |
193.0 |
15.0 |
10th |
RS800 |
1164 |
Russ Gibbs |
Lucy |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
12.0 |
6.0 |
196.0 |
18.0 |
11th |
RS100 - 8.4 |
268 |
Simon Greenslade |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
9.0 |
196.0 |
18.0 |
12th |
Finn |
603 |
Grant Simmons |
|
6.0 |
18.0 DNF |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
202.0 |
24.0 |
13th |
Merlin |
3718 |
Vyv Game |
Mike Tuckett |
(89.0 DNC) |
(18.0 DNF) |
8.0 |
17.0 |
132.0 |
25.0 |
14th |
RS100 - 8.4 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
11.0 |
14.0 |
203.0 |
25.0 |
15th |
Laser |
152551 |
Rupert Greeves |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
7.0 |
19.0 |
(89.0 DNC) |
204.0 |
26.0 |
16th |
B14 |
764 |
Tony Blackmore |
Naomi Pound |
(89.0 DNC) |
(18.0 DNF) |
17.0 |
10.0 |
134.0 |
27.0 |
17th |
RS400 |
1238 |
Ralph Wogan |
Mike |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
20.0 |
11.0 |
209.0 |
31.0 |
18th |
RS100 - 8.4 |
202 |
Michael Bagge |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNF |
(89.0 DNC) |
15.0 |
211.0 |
33.0 |
19th |
Merlin |
3785 |
Robin Charles |
Liz Charles |
(89.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNF |
15.0 |
(89.0 DNC) |
211.0 |
33.0 |
20th |
Laser |
0 |
John Herbert |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNF |
16.0 |
(89.0 DNC) |
212.0 |
34.0 |
21st |
RS100 - 8.4 |
129 |
Franco Marenco |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
14.0 |
23.0 DNF |
215.0 |
37.0 |
22nd |
Laser 4.7 |
19691 |
Luca Guyon |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
22.0 |
21.0 |
221.0 |
43.0 |
23rd |
Merlin |
3566 |
James Wells |
Liz Wells |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
89.0 DNC |
268.0 |
90.0 |
24th |
Icon |
18 |
Paul Bartlett |
Niki Bartlett |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
2.0 |
269.0 |
91.0 |
25th |
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington |
Sarah Roberts |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
3.0 |
270.0 |
92.0 |
26th |
RS Aero 9 |
1397 |
Mark Pollard |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
3.0 |
89.0 DNC |
270.0 |
92.0 |
27th |
Laser |
205791 |
Dan Newall |
|
3.0 |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
270.0 |
92.0 |
28th |
RS200 |
361 |
Grant Boorer |
Andrew Vulliamy |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
5.0 |
272.0 |
94.0 |
29th |
RS Aero 7 |
930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
5.0 |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
272.0 |
94.0 |
30th |
Solo |
5786 |
John Steels |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
89.0 DNC |
273.0 |
95.0 |
31st |
Laser |
167886 |
James Penn |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
273.0 |
95.0 |
32nd |
RS300 |
532 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
7.0 |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
274.0 |
96.0 |
33rd |
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
|
8.0 |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
275.0 |
97.0 |
34th |
Merlin |
3580 |
Mike Mackie |
Clare Knight |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
10.0 |
89.0 DNC |
277.0 |
99.0 |
35th |
RS100 - 10.2 |
484 |
Olly Greenslade |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
12.0 |
279.0 |
101.0 |
36th |
Fireball |
14789 |
Hannah Showell |
Gordon Finlay |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
13.0 |
280.0 |
102.0 |
37th |
Laser |
2 |
Jonathan Newall |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
16.0 |
283.0 |
105.0 |
38th |
Lightning |
277 |
Bruce Watt |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
18.0 |
285.0 |
107.0 |
39th |
RS300 |
512 |
James Wells |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNF |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
285.0 |
107.0 |
39th |
Waszp |
waszp |
Paul Bartlett |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNS |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
285.0 |
107.0 |
39th |
RS400 |
1287 |
James Bowman |
Andrew Gladstone |
(89.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNF |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
285.0 |
107.0 |
42nd |
RS100 - 8.4 |
458 |
Edward Venmore |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
19.0 |
286.0 |
108.0 |
43rd |
Phantom |
1222 |
Simon Deeks |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
20.0 |
287.0 |
109.0 |
44th |
Laser |
178812 |
Nigel McKay |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
21.0 |
89.0 DNC |
288.0 |
110.0 |
45th |
Finn |
99 |
David Kingdon |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
24.0 |
89.0 DNC |
291.0 |
113.0 |
46th |
D-Zero |
141 |
David Bartlett |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Laser Radial |
86940 |
Kate Ledgard |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Laser |
203910 |
Ben Hawkes |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS400 |
666 |
Dave Stockton |
Paul Birbeck |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Topper |
82 |
Rosa McKay / Olivia McKay |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Topper |
46387 |
Tilly Gregson |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Tasar |
3624 |
Tim Laws |
Matt Collier |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS100 - 10.2 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS Aero 9 |
1930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS Aero 9 |
1637 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Wayfarer |
4286 |
Robin Barker |
June Barker |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS200 |
1114 |
Charlotte Gough |
Angela Bridges |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Hornet |
2147 |
Tim Coombe |
James Beer |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Hornet |
2108 |
Dick Garry |
Sam Woolner |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS200 |
426 |
Jamie Barker |
Daniel Barker |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Laser |
186827 |
Charlie Greenslade |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Laser |
184310 |
Will Greenslade |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS200 |
924 |
Tina Mackie |
Ben Fricker |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Finn |
18 |
Andy Bartram |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS400 |
411 |
Richard Cain |
Oliver Turner |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Merlin (wood) |
3537 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
D-One |
42 |
Paul Birbeck |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Laser |
200838 |
Bob Beare |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Merlin |
3616 |
Alistair Glen |
Moira Glen |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Laser Radial |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS400 |
1328 |
Steve Peat |
Sarah Peat |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS200 |
923 |
David Matthews |
Chris Matthews |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS800 |
1067 |
John Herbert |
Jenny Davies |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Hornet |
2183 |
Dave Edge |
Martin Arnison |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS200 |
1210 |
Jonathan Carr |
J Carr |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Optimist |
6418 |
Anna Utting |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Optimist |
6457 |
Alice Utting |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Laser |
176301 |
N Hicks |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Laser |
148667 |
Chris Southwell |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Laser |
184736 |
Alec Gladstone |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Hornet |
2192 |
Eric Marchbanks |
Lucy Loughton |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Laser |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Merlin |
3693 |
Colin Lee |
Dave Parry |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Vortex Asymmetric |
1203 |
Crispin Taylor |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS700 |
978 |
Steve McDonald |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Laser 2000 |
21337 |
Rupert Greeves |
Caleb Greeves |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
RS200 |
249 |
Andy Utting |
Laura Gellett |
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
46th |
Laser |
159537 |
David Matthews |
|
(89.0 DNC) |
(89.0 DNC) |
89.0 DNC |
89.0 DNC |
356.0 |
178.0 |
NB: The series consists of the following races: Boxing Day Trophy, Winter Woolly Trophy, July 12th Trophy, George Eaton Trophy, Crash Boat Trophy, Patrick Kelley Trophy, RNLI Pursuit Race, Easter Series (overall result), Kathleen Cup Series (overall result)
Boxing Day
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Merlin |
3779 |
Dave Lee |
Juliet Pealing |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Phantom |
14 |
Simon Hawkes |
|
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser |
205791 |
Dan Newall |
|
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Merlin |
3656 |
Olly Turner |
Lewis Turner |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 7 |
930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Finn |
603 |
Grant Simmons |
|
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
B14 |
762 |
Crispin Taylor |
Guy Harrill |
OOD |
7.0 |
7 |
RS300 |
532 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
7 |
7.0 |
9 |
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
|
8 |
8.0 |
10 |
Phantom |
1220 |
James Fellows |
|
9 |
9.0 |
11 |
RS400 |
910 |
Paul Kelley |
Keith Wheatley |
10 |
10.0 |
12 |
Merlin |
3713 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner |
Carly Gurr |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 9 |
1298 |
Richard Watsham |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS800 |
1164 |
Russ Gibbs |
Lucy |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
268 |
Simon Greenslade |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Merlin |
3718 |
Vyv Game |
Mike Tuckett |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
152551 |
Rupert Greeves |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
B14 |
764 |
Tony Blackmore |
Naomi Pound |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS400 |
1238 |
Ralph Wogan |
Mike |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
202 |
Michael Bagge |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Merlin |
3785 |
Robin Charles |
Liz Charles |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
0 |
John Herbert |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
129 |
Franco Marenco |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser 4.7 |
19691 |
Luca Guyon |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Merlin |
3566 |
James Wells |
Liz Wells |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Icon |
18 |
Paul Bartlett |
Niki Bartlett |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington |
Sarah Roberts |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 9 |
1397 |
Mark Pollard |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS200 |
361 |
Grant Boorer |
Andrew Vulliamy |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5786 |
John Steels |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
167886 |
James Penn |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Merlin |
3580 |
Mike Mackie |
Clare Knight |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS100 - 10.2 |
484 |
Olly Greenslade |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Fireball |
14789 |
Hannah Showell |
Gordon Finlay |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
2 |
Jonathan Newall |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Lightning |
277 |
Bruce Watt |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS300 |
512 |
James Wells |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Waszp |
waszp |
Paul Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS400 |
1287 |
James Bowman |
Andrew Gladstone |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
458 |
Edward Venmore |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Phantom |
1222 |
Simon Deeks |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
178812 |
Nigel McKay |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Finn |
99 |
David Kingdon |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
D-Zero |
141 |
David Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser Radial |
86940 |
Kate Ledgard |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
203910 |
Ben Hawkes |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS400 |
666 |
Dave Stockton |
Paul Birbeck |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Topper |
82 |
Rosa McKay / Olivia McKay |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Topper |
46387 |
Tilly Gregson |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Tasar |
3624 |
Tim Laws |
Matt Collier |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS100 - 10.2 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 9 |
1930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 9 |
1637 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Wayfarer |
4286 |
Robin Barker |
June Barker |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS200 |
1114 |
Charlotte Gough |
Angela Bridges |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Hornet |
2147 |
Tim Coombe |
James Beer |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Hornet |
2108 |
Dick Garry |
Sam Woolner |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS200 |
426 |
Jamie Barker |
Daniel Barker |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
186827 |
Charlie Greenslade |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
184310 |
Will Greenslade |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS200 |
924 |
Tina Mackie |
Ben Fricker |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Finn |
18 |
Andy Bartram |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS400 |
411 |
Richard Cain |
Oliver Turner |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Merlin (wood) |
3537 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
D-One |
42 |
Paul Birbeck |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
200838 |
Bob Beare |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Merlin |
3616 |
Alistair Glen |
Moira Glen |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser Radial |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS400 |
1328 |
Steve Peat |
Sarah Peat |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS200 |
923 |
David Matthews |
Chris Matthews |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS800 |
1067 |
John Herbert |
Jenny Davies |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Hornet |
2183 |
Dave Edge |
Martin Arnison |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS200 |
1210 |
Jonathan Carr |
J Carr |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Optimist |
6418 |
Anna Utting |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Optimist |
6457 |
Alice Utting |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
176301 |
N Hicks |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
148667 |
Chris Southwell |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
184736 |
Alec Gladstone |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Hornet |
2192 |
Eric Marchbanks |
Lucy Loughton |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Merlin |
3693 |
Colin Lee |
Dave Parry |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Vortex Asymmetric |
1203 |
Crispin Taylor |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS700 |
978 |
Steve McDonald |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser 2000 |
21337 |
Rupert Greeves |
Caleb Greeves |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
RS200 |
249 |
Andy Utting |
Laura Gellett |
DNC |
89.0 |
12 |
Laser |
159537 |
David Matthews |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
Winter Woolly
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Merlin |
3656 |
Olly Turner |
Lewis Turner |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Merlin |
3779 |
Dave Lee |
Juliet Pealing |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS400 |
910 |
Paul Kelley |
Keith Wheatley |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Phantom |
14 |
Simon Hawkes |
|
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Phantom |
1220 |
James Fellows |
|
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser |
167886 |
James Penn |
|
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser |
152551 |
Rupert Greeves |
|
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Merlin |
3713 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
DNF |
18.0 |
8 |
Finn |
603 |
Grant Simmons |
|
DNF |
18.0 |
8 |
Merlin |
3718 |
Vyv Game |
Mike Tuckett |
DNF |
18.0 |
8 |
B14 |
764 |
Tony Blackmore |
Naomi Pound |
DNF |
18.0 |
8 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
202 |
Michael Bagge |
|
DNF |
18.0 |
8 |
Merlin |
3785 |
Robin Charles |
Liz Charles |
DNF |
18.0 |
8 |
Laser |
0 |
John Herbert |
|
DNF |
18.0 |
8 |
RS300 |
512 |
James Wells |
|
DNF |
18.0 |
8 |
Waszp |
waszp |
Paul Bartlett |
|
DNS |
18.0 |
8 |
RS400 |
1287 |
James Bowman |
Andrew Gladstone |
DNF |
18.0 |
18 |
B14 |
762 |
Crispin Taylor |
Guy Harrill |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner |
Carly Gurr |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS Aero 9 |
1298 |
Richard Watsham |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS800 |
1164 |
Russ Gibbs |
Lucy |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
268 |
Simon Greenslade |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS400 |
1238 |
Ralph Wogan |
Mike |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
129 |
Franco Marenco |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser 4.7 |
19691 |
Luca Guyon |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Merlin |
3566 |
James Wells |
Liz Wells |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Icon |
18 |
Paul Bartlett |
Niki Bartlett |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington |
Sarah Roberts |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS Aero 9 |
1397 |
Mark Pollard |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser |
205791 |
Dan Newall |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS200 |
361 |
Grant Boorer |
Andrew Vulliamy |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS Aero 7 |
930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Solo |
5786 |
John Steels |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS300 |
532 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Merlin |
3580 |
Mike Mackie |
Clare Knight |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS100 - 10.2 |
484 |
Olly Greenslade |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Fireball |
14789 |
Hannah Showell |
Gordon Finlay |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser |
2 |
Jonathan Newall |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Lightning |
277 |
Bruce Watt |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
458 |
Edward Venmore |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Phantom |
1222 |
Simon Deeks |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser |
178812 |
Nigel McKay |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Finn |
99 |
David Kingdon |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
D-Zero |
141 |
David Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser Radial |
86940 |
Kate Ledgard |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser |
203910 |
Ben Hawkes |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS400 |
666 |
Dave Stockton |
Paul Birbeck |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Topper |
82 |
Rosa McKay / Olivia McKay |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Topper |
46387 |
Tilly Gregson |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Tasar |
3624 |
Tim Laws |
Matt Collier |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS100 - 10.2 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS Aero 9 |
1930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS Aero 9 |
1637 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Wayfarer |
4286 |
Robin Barker |
June Barker |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS200 |
1114 |
Charlotte Gough |
Angela Bridges |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Hornet |
2147 |
Tim Coombe |
James Beer |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Hornet |
2108 |
Dick Garry |
Sam Woolner |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS200 |
426 |
Jamie Barker |
Daniel Barker |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser |
186827 |
Charlie Greenslade |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser |
184310 |
Will Greenslade |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS200 |
924 |
Tina Mackie |
Ben Fricker |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Finn |
18 |
Andy Bartram |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS400 |
411 |
Richard Cain |
Oliver Turner |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Merlin (wood) |
3537 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
D-One |
42 |
Paul Birbeck |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser |
200838 |
Bob Beare |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Merlin |
3616 |
Alistair Glen |
Moira Glen |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser Radial |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS400 |
1328 |
Steve Peat |
Sarah Peat |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS200 |
923 |
David Matthews |
Chris Matthews |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS800 |
1067 |
John Herbert |
Jenny Davies |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Hornet |
2183 |
Dave Edge |
Martin Arnison |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS200 |
1210 |
Jonathan Carr |
J Carr |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Optimist |
6418 |
Anna Utting |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Optimist |
6457 |
Alice Utting |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser |
176301 |
N Hicks |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser |
148667 |
Chris Southwell |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser |
184736 |
Alec Gladstone |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Hornet |
2192 |
Eric Marchbanks |
Lucy Loughton |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Merlin |
3693 |
Colin Lee |
Dave Parry |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Vortex Asymmetric |
1203 |
Crispin Taylor |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS700 |
978 |
Steve McDonald |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser 2000 |
21337 |
Rupert Greeves |
Caleb Greeves |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
RS200 |
249 |
Andy Utting |
Laura Gellett |
DNC |
89.0 |
18 |
Laser |
159537 |
David Matthews |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
Easter
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Merlin |
3566 |
James Wells |
Liz Wells |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Merlin |
3656 |
Olly Turner |
Lewis Turner |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 9 |
1397 |
Mark Pollard |
|
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner |
Carly Gurr |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Merlin |
3713 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Solo |
5786 |
John Steels |
|
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 9 |
1298 |
Richard Watsham |
|
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Merlin |
3718 |
Vyv Game |
Mike Tuckett |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
268 |
Simon Greenslade |
|
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Merlin |
3580 |
Mike Mackie |
Clare Knight |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS800 |
1164 |
Russ Gibbs |
Lucy |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
B14 |
762 |
Crispin Taylor |
Guy Harrill |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
129 |
Franco Marenco |
|
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
Merlin |
3785 |
Robin Charles |
Liz Charles |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
Laser |
0 |
John Herbert |
|
16 |
16.0 |
17 |
B14 |
764 |
Tony Blackmore |
Naomi Pound |
17 |
17.0 |
18 |
Phantom |
1220 |
James Fellows |
|
18 |
18.0 |
19 |
Laser |
152551 |
Rupert Greeves |
|
19 |
19.0 |
20 |
RS400 |
1238 |
Ralph Wogan |
Mike |
20 |
20.0 |
21 |
Laser |
178812 |
Nigel McKay |
|
21 |
21.0 |
22 |
Laser 4.7 |
19691 |
Luca Guyon |
|
22 |
22.0 |
23 |
RS400 |
910 |
Paul Kelley |
Keith Wheatley |
23 |
23.0 |
24 |
Finn |
99 |
David Kingdon |
|
24 |
24.0 |
25 |
Merlin |
3779 |
Dave Lee |
Juliet Pealing |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Phantom |
14 |
Simon Hawkes |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Finn |
603 |
Grant Simmons |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
202 |
Michael Bagge |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Icon |
18 |
Paul Bartlett |
Niki Bartlett |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington |
Sarah Roberts |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser |
205791 |
Dan Newall |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS200 |
361 |
Grant Boorer |
Andrew Vulliamy |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS Aero 7 |
930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser |
167886 |
James Penn |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS300 |
532 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS100 - 10.2 |
484 |
Olly Greenslade |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Fireball |
14789 |
Hannah Showell |
Gordon Finlay |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser |
2 |
Jonathan Newall |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Lightning |
277 |
Bruce Watt |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS300 |
512 |
James Wells |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Waszp |
waszp |
Paul Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS400 |
1287 |
James Bowman |
Andrew Gladstone |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
458 |
Edward Venmore |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Phantom |
1222 |
Simon Deeks |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
D-Zero |
141 |
David Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser Radial |
86940 |
Kate Ledgard |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser |
203910 |
Ben Hawkes |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS400 |
666 |
Dave Stockton |
Paul Birbeck |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Topper |
82 |
Rosa McKay / Olivia McKay |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Topper |
46387 |
Tilly Gregson |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Tasar |
3624 |
Tim Laws |
Matt Collier |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS100 - 10.2 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS Aero 9 |
1930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS Aero 9 |
1637 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Wayfarer |
4286 |
Robin Barker |
June Barker |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS200 |
1114 |
Charlotte Gough |
Angela Bridges |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Hornet |
2147 |
Tim Coombe |
James Beer |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Hornet |
2108 |
Dick Garry |
Sam Woolner |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS200 |
426 |
Jamie Barker |
Daniel Barker |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser |
186827 |
Charlie Greenslade |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser |
184310 |
Will Greenslade |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS200 |
924 |
Tina Mackie |
Ben Fricker |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Finn |
18 |
Andy Bartram |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS400 |
411 |
Richard Cain |
Oliver Turner |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Merlin (wood) |
3537 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
D-One |
42 |
Paul Birbeck |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser |
200838 |
Bob Beare |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Merlin |
3616 |
Alistair Glen |
Moira Glen |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser Radial |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS400 |
1328 |
Steve Peat |
Sarah Peat |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS200 |
923 |
David Matthews |
Chris Matthews |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS800 |
1067 |
John Herbert |
Jenny Davies |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Hornet |
2183 |
Dave Edge |
Martin Arnison |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS200 |
1210 |
Jonathan Carr |
J Carr |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Optimist |
6418 |
Anna Utting |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Optimist |
6457 |
Alice Utting |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser |
176301 |
N Hicks |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser |
148667 |
Chris Southwell |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser |
184736 |
Alec Gladstone |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Hornet |
2192 |
Eric Marchbanks |
Lucy Loughton |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Merlin |
3693 |
Colin Lee |
Dave Parry |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Vortex Asymmetric |
1203 |
Crispin Taylor |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS700 |
978 |
Steve McDonald |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser 2000 |
21337 |
Rupert Greeves |
Caleb Greeves |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
RS200 |
249 |
Andy Utting |
Laura Gellett |
DNC |
89.0 |
25 |
Laser |
159537 |
David Matthews |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
George Eaton
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
1 |
B14 |
762 |
Crispin Taylor |
Guy Harrill |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Icon |
18 |
Paul Bartlett |
Niki Bartlett |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington |
Sarah Roberts |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Merlin |
3713 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS200 |
361 |
Grant Boorer |
Andrew Vulliamy |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS800 |
1164 |
Russ Gibbs |
Lucy |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner |
Carly Gurr |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 9 |
1298 |
Richard Watsham |
|
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
268 |
Simon Greenslade |
|
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
B14 |
764 |
Tony Blackmore |
Naomi Pound |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS400 |
1238 |
Ralph Wogan |
Mike |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS100 - 10.2 |
484 |
Olly Greenslade |
|
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Fireball |
14789 |
Hannah Showell |
Gordon Finlay |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
202 |
Michael Bagge |
|
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
Laser |
2 |
Jonathan Newall |
|
16 |
16.0 |
17 |
Merlin |
3718 |
Vyv Game |
Mike Tuckett |
17 |
17.0 |
18 |
Lightning |
277 |
Bruce Watt |
|
18 |
18.0 |
19 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
458 |
Edward Venmore |
|
19 |
19.0 |
20 |
Phantom |
1222 |
Simon Deeks |
|
20 |
20.0 |
21 |
Laser 4.7 |
19691 |
Luca Guyon |
|
21 |
21.0 |
22 |
RS100 - 8.4 |
129 |
Franco Marenco |
|
DNF |
23.0 |
23 |
Merlin |
3656 |
Olly Turner |
Lewis Turner |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Merlin |
3779 |
Dave Lee |
Juliet Pealing |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Phantom |
14 |
Simon Hawkes |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS400 |
910 |
Paul Kelley |
Keith Wheatley |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Phantom |
1220 |
James Fellows |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Finn |
603 |
Grant Simmons |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
152551 |
Rupert Greeves |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Merlin |
3785 |
Robin Charles |
Liz Charles |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
0 |
John Herbert |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Merlin |
3566 |
James Wells |
Liz Wells |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS Aero 9 |
1397 |
Mark Pollard |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
205791 |
Dan Newall |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS Aero 7 |
930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Solo |
5786 |
John Steels |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
167886 |
James Penn |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS300 |
532 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Merlin |
3580 |
Mike Mackie |
Clare Knight |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS300 |
512 |
James Wells |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Waszp |
waszp |
Paul Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS400 |
1287 |
James Bowman |
Andrew Gladstone |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
178812 |
Nigel McKay |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Finn |
99 |
David Kingdon |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
D-Zero |
141 |
David Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser Radial |
86940 |
Kate Ledgard |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
203910 |
Ben Hawkes |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS400 |
666 |
Dave Stockton |
Paul Birbeck |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Topper |
82 |
Rosa McKay / Olivia McKay |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Topper |
46387 |
Tilly Gregson |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Tasar |
3624 |
Tim Laws |
Matt Collier |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS100 - 10.2 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS Aero 9 |
1930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS Aero 9 |
1637 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Wayfarer |
4286 |
Robin Barker |
June Barker |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS200 |
1114 |
Charlotte Gough |
Angela Bridges |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Hornet |
2147 |
Tim Coombe |
James Beer |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Hornet |
2108 |
Dick Garry |
Sam Woolner |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS200 |
426 |
Jamie Barker |
Daniel Barker |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
186827 |
Charlie Greenslade |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
184310 |
Will Greenslade |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS200 |
924 |
Tina Mackie |
Ben Fricker |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Finn |
18 |
Andy Bartram |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS400 |
411 |
Richard Cain |
Oliver Turner |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Merlin (wood) |
3537 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
D-One |
42 |
Paul Birbeck |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
200838 |
Bob Beare |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Merlin |
3616 |
Alistair Glen |
Moira Glen |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser Radial |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS400 |
1328 |
Steve Peat |
Sarah Peat |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS200 |
923 |
David Matthews |
Chris Matthews |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS800 |
1067 |
John Herbert |
Jenny Davies |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Hornet |
2183 |
Dave Edge |
Martin Arnison |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS200 |
1210 |
Jonathan Carr |
J Carr |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Optimist |
6418 |
Anna Utting |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Optimist |
6457 |
Alice Utting |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
176301 |
N Hicks |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
148667 |
Chris Southwell |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
184736 |
Alec Gladstone |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Hornet |
2192 |
Eric Marchbanks |
Lucy Loughton |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Merlin |
3693 |
Colin Lee |
Dave Parry |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Vortex Asymmetric |
1203 |
Crispin Taylor |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS700 |
978 |
Steve McDonald |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser 2000 |
21337 |
Rupert Greeves |
Caleb Greeves |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
RS200 |
249 |
Andy Utting |
Laura Gellett |
DNC |
89.0 |
23 |
Laser |
159537 |
David Matthews |
|
DNC |
89.0 |
Patrick Kelley - N/A
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
|
Merlin |
3656 |
Olly Turner |
Lewis Turner |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3779 |
Dave Lee |
Juliet Pealing |
|
|
|
Phantom |
14 |
Simon Hawkes |
|
|
|
|
B14 |
762 |
Crispin Taylor |
Guy Harrill |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3713 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner |
Carly Gurr |
|
|
|
RS400 |
910 |
Paul Kelley |
Keith Wheatley |
|
|
|
Phantom |
1220 |
James Fellows |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1298 |
Richard Watsham |
|
|
|
|
RS800 |
1164 |
Russ Gibbs |
Lucy |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
268 |
Simon Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Finn |
603 |
Grant Simmons |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3718 |
Vyv Game |
Mike Tuckett |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
152551 |
Rupert Greeves |
|
|
|
|
B14 |
764 |
Tony Blackmore |
Naomi Pound |
|
|
|
RS400 |
1238 |
Ralph Wogan |
Mike |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
202 |
Michael Bagge |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3785 |
Robin Charles |
Liz Charles |
|
|
|
Laser |
0 |
John Herbert |
|
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
129 |
Franco Marenco |
|
|
|
|
Laser 4.7 |
19691 |
Luca Guyon |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3566 |
James Wells |
Liz Wells |
|
|
|
Icon |
18 |
Paul Bartlett |
Niki Bartlett |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington |
Sarah Roberts |
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1397 |
Mark Pollard |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
205791 |
Dan Newall |
|
|
|
|
RS200 |
361 |
Grant Boorer |
Andrew Vulliamy |
|
|
|
RS Aero 7 |
930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Solo |
5786 |
John Steels |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
167886 |
James Penn |
|
|
|
|
RS300 |
532 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3580 |
Mike Mackie |
Clare Knight |
|
|
|
RS100 - 10.2 |
484 |
Olly Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Fireball |
14789 |
Hannah Showell |
Gordon Finlay |
|
|
|
Laser |
2 |
Jonathan Newall |
|
|
|
|
Lightning |
277 |
Bruce Watt |
|
|
|
|
RS300 |
512 |
James Wells |
|
|
|
|
Waszp |
waszp |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
1287 |
James Bowman |
Andrew Gladstone |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
458 |
Edward Venmore |
|
|
|
|
Phantom |
1222 |
Simon Deeks |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
178812 |
Nigel McKay |
|
|
|
|
Finn |
99 |
David Kingdon |
|
|
|
|
D-Zero |
141 |
David Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Laser Radial |
86940 |
Kate Ledgard |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
203910 |
Ben Hawkes |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
666 |
Dave Stockton |
Paul Birbeck |
|
|
|
Topper |
82 |
Rosa McKay / Olivia McKay |
|
|
|
|
Topper |
46387 |
Tilly Gregson |
|
|
|
|
Tasar |
3624 |
Tim Laws |
Matt Collier |
|
|
|
RS100 - 10.2 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1637 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Wayfarer |
4286 |
Robin Barker |
June Barker |
|
|
|
RS200 |
1114 |
Charlotte Gough |
Angela Bridges |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2147 |
Tim Coombe |
James Beer |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2108 |
Dick Garry |
Sam Woolner |
|
|
|
RS200 |
426 |
Jamie Barker |
Daniel Barker |
|
|
|
Laser |
186827 |
Charlie Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
184310 |
Will Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
RS200 |
924 |
Tina Mackie |
Ben Fricker |
|
|
|
Finn |
18 |
Andy Bartram |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
411 |
Richard Cain |
Oliver Turner |
|
|
|
Merlin (wood) |
3537 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
|
|
|
D-One |
42 |
Paul Birbeck |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
200838 |
Bob Beare |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3616 |
Alistair Glen |
Moira Glen |
|
|
|
Laser Radial |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
1328 |
Steve Peat |
Sarah Peat |
|
|
|
RS200 |
923 |
David Matthews |
Chris Matthews |
|
|
|
RS800 |
1067 |
John Herbert |
Jenny Davies |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2183 |
Dave Edge |
Martin Arnison |
|
|
|
RS200 |
1210 |
Jonathan Carr |
J Carr |
|
|
|
Optimist |
6418 |
Anna Utting |
|
|
|
|
Optimist |
6457 |
Alice Utting |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
176301 |
N Hicks |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
148667 |
Chris Southwell |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
184736 |
Alec Gladstone |
|
|
|
|
Hornet |
2192 |
Eric Marchbanks |
Lucy Loughton |
|
|
|
Laser |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3693 |
Colin Lee |
Dave Parry |
|
|
|
Vortex Asymmetric |
1203 |
Crispin Taylor |
|
|
|
|
RS700 |
978 |
Steve McDonald |
|
|
|
|
Laser 2000 |
21337 |
Rupert Greeves |
Caleb Greeves |
|
|
|
RS200 |
249 |
Andy Utting |
Laura Gellett |
|
|
|
Laser |
159537 |
David Matthews |
|
|
|
Kathleen Cup
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
|
Merlin |
3656 |
Olly Turner |
Lewis Turner |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3779 |
Dave Lee |
Juliet Pealing |
|
|
|
Phantom |
14 |
Simon Hawkes |
|
|
|
|
B14 |
762 |
Crispin Taylor |
Guy Harrill |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3713 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner |
Carly Gurr |
|
|
|
RS400 |
910 |
Paul Kelley |
Keith Wheatley |
|
|
|
Phantom |
1220 |
James Fellows |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1298 |
Richard Watsham |
|
|
|
|
RS800 |
1164 |
Russ Gibbs |
Lucy |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
268 |
Simon Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Finn |
603 |
Grant Simmons |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3718 |
Vyv Game |
Mike Tuckett |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
152551 |
Rupert Greeves |
|
|
|
|
B14 |
764 |
Tony Blackmore |
Naomi Pound |
|
|
|
RS400 |
1238 |
Ralph Wogan |
Mike |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
202 |
Michael Bagge |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3785 |
Robin Charles |
Liz Charles |
|
|
|
Laser |
0 |
John Herbert |
|
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
129 |
Franco Marenco |
|
|
|
|
Laser 4.7 |
19691 |
Luca Guyon |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3566 |
James Wells |
Liz Wells |
|
|
|
Icon |
18 |
Paul Bartlett |
Niki Bartlett |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington |
Sarah Roberts |
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1397 |
Mark Pollard |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
205791 |
Dan Newall |
|
|
|
|
RS200 |
361 |
Grant Boorer |
Andrew Vulliamy |
|
|
|
RS Aero 7 |
930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Solo |
5786 |
John Steels |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
167886 |
James Penn |
|
|
|
|
RS300 |
532 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3580 |
Mike Mackie |
Clare Knight |
|
|
|
RS100 - 10.2 |
484 |
Olly Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Fireball |
14789 |
Hannah Showell |
Gordon Finlay |
|
|
|
Laser |
2 |
Jonathan Newall |
|
|
|
|
Lightning |
277 |
Bruce Watt |
|
|
|
|
RS300 |
512 |
James Wells |
|
|
|
|
Waszp |
waszp |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
1287 |
James Bowman |
Andrew Gladstone |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
458 |
Edward Venmore |
|
|
|
|
Phantom |
1222 |
Simon Deeks |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
178812 |
Nigel McKay |
|
|
|
|
Finn |
99 |
David Kingdon |
|
|
|
|
D-Zero |
141 |
David Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Laser Radial |
86940 |
Kate Ledgard |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
203910 |
Ben Hawkes |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
666 |
Dave Stockton |
Paul Birbeck |
|
|
|
Topper |
82 |
Rosa McKay / Olivia McKay |
|
|
|
|
Topper |
46387 |
Tilly Gregson |
|
|
|
|
Tasar |
3624 |
Tim Laws |
Matt Collier |
|
|
|
RS100 - 10.2 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1637 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Wayfarer |
4286 |
Robin Barker |
June Barker |
|
|
|
RS200 |
1114 |
Charlotte Gough |
Angela Bridges |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2147 |
Tim Coombe |
James Beer |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2108 |
Dick Garry |
Sam Woolner |
|
|
|
RS200 |
426 |
Jamie Barker |
Daniel Barker |
|
|
|
Laser |
186827 |
Charlie Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
184310 |
Will Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
RS200 |
924 |
Tina Mackie |
Ben Fricker |
|
|
|
Finn |
18 |
Andy Bartram |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
411 |
Richard Cain |
Oliver Turner |
|
|
|
Merlin (wood) |
3537 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
|
|
|
D-One |
42 |
Paul Birbeck |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
200838 |
Bob Beare |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3616 |
Alistair Glen |
Moira Glen |
|
|
|
Laser Radial |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
1328 |
Steve Peat |
Sarah Peat |
|
|
|
RS200 |
923 |
David Matthews |
Chris Matthews |
|
|
|
RS800 |
1067 |
John Herbert |
Jenny Davies |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2183 |
Dave Edge |
Martin Arnison |
|
|
|
RS200 |
1210 |
Jonathan Carr |
J Carr |
|
|
|
Optimist |
6418 |
Anna Utting |
|
|
|
|
Optimist |
6457 |
Alice Utting |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
176301 |
N Hicks |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
148667 |
Chris Southwell |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
184736 |
Alec Gladstone |
|
|
|
|
Hornet |
2192 |
Eric Marchbanks |
Lucy Loughton |
|
|
|
Laser |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3693 |
Colin Lee |
Dave Parry |
|
|
|
Vortex Asymmetric |
1203 |
Crispin Taylor |
|
|
|
|
RS700 |
978 |
Steve McDonald |
|
|
|
|
Laser 2000 |
21337 |
Rupert Greeves |
Caleb Greeves |
|
|
|
RS200 |
249 |
Andy Utting |
Laura Gellett |
|
|
|
Laser |
159537 |
David Matthews |
|
|
|
July XII
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
|
Merlin |
3656 |
Olly Turner |
Lewis Turner |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3779 |
Dave Lee |
Juliet Pealing |
|
|
|
Phantom |
14 |
Simon Hawkes |
|
|
|
|
B14 |
762 |
Crispin Taylor |
Guy Harrill |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3713 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner |
Carly Gurr |
|
|
|
RS400 |
910 |
Paul Kelley |
Keith Wheatley |
|
|
|
Phantom |
1220 |
James Fellows |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1298 |
Richard Watsham |
|
|
|
|
RS800 |
1164 |
Russ Gibbs |
Lucy |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
268 |
Simon Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Finn |
603 |
Grant Simmons |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3718 |
Vyv Game |
Mike Tuckett |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
152551 |
Rupert Greeves |
|
|
|
|
B14 |
764 |
Tony Blackmore |
Naomi Pound |
|
|
|
RS400 |
1238 |
Ralph Wogan |
Mike |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
202 |
Michael Bagge |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3785 |
Robin Charles |
Liz Charles |
|
|
|
Laser |
0 |
John Herbert |
|
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
129 |
Franco Marenco |
|
|
|
|
Laser 4.7 |
19691 |
Luca Guyon |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3566 |
James Wells |
Liz Wells |
|
|
|
Icon |
18 |
Paul Bartlett |
Niki Bartlett |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington |
Sarah Roberts |
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1397 |
Mark Pollard |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
205791 |
Dan Newall |
|
|
|
|
RS200 |
361 |
Grant Boorer |
Andrew Vulliamy |
|
|
|
RS Aero 7 |
930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Solo |
5786 |
John Steels |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
167886 |
James Penn |
|
|
|
|
RS300 |
532 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3580 |
Mike Mackie |
Clare Knight |
|
|
|
RS100 - 10.2 |
484 |
Olly Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Fireball |
14789 |
Hannah Showell |
Gordon Finlay |
|
|
|
Laser |
2 |
Jonathan Newall |
|
|
|
|
Lightning |
277 |
Bruce Watt |
|
|
|
|
RS300 |
512 |
James Wells |
|
|
|
|
Waszp |
waszp |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
1287 |
James Bowman |
Andrew Gladstone |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
458 |
Edward Venmore |
|
|
|
|
Phantom |
1222 |
Simon Deeks |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
178812 |
Nigel McKay |
|
|
|
|
Finn |
99 |
David Kingdon |
|
|
|
|
D-Zero |
141 |
David Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Laser Radial |
86940 |
Kate Ledgard |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
203910 |
Ben Hawkes |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
666 |
Dave Stockton |
Paul Birbeck |
|
|
|
Topper |
82 |
Rosa McKay / Olivia McKay |
|
|
|
|
Topper |
46387 |
Tilly Gregson |
|
|
|
|
Tasar |
3624 |
Tim Laws |
Matt Collier |
|
|
|
RS100 - 10.2 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1637 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Wayfarer |
4286 |
Robin Barker |
June Barker |
|
|
|
RS200 |
1114 |
Charlotte Gough |
Angela Bridges |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2147 |
Tim Coombe |
James Beer |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2108 |
Dick Garry |
Sam Woolner |
|
|
|
RS200 |
426 |
Jamie Barker |
Daniel Barker |
|
|
|
Laser |
186827 |
Charlie Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
184310 |
Will Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
RS200 |
924 |
Tina Mackie |
Ben Fricker |
|
|
|
Finn |
18 |
Andy Bartram |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
411 |
Richard Cain |
Oliver Turner |
|
|
|
Merlin (wood) |
3537 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
|
|
|
D-One |
42 |
Paul Birbeck |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
200838 |
Bob Beare |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3616 |
Alistair Glen |
Moira Glen |
|
|
|
Laser Radial |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
1328 |
Steve Peat |
Sarah Peat |
|
|
|
RS200 |
923 |
David Matthews |
Chris Matthews |
|
|
|
RS800 |
1067 |
John Herbert |
Jenny Davies |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2183 |
Dave Edge |
Martin Arnison |
|
|
|
RS200 |
1210 |
Jonathan Carr |
J Carr |
|
|
|
Optimist |
6418 |
Anna Utting |
|
|
|
|
Optimist |
6457 |
Alice Utting |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
176301 |
N Hicks |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
148667 |
Chris Southwell |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
184736 |
Alec Gladstone |
|
|
|
|
Hornet |
2192 |
Eric Marchbanks |
Lucy Loughton |
|
|
|
Laser |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3693 |
Colin Lee |
Dave Parry |
|
|
|
Vortex Asymmetric |
1203 |
Crispin Taylor |
|
|
|
|
RS700 |
978 |
Steve McDonald |
|
|
|
|
Laser 2000 |
21337 |
Rupert Greeves |
Caleb Greeves |
|
|
|
RS200 |
249 |
Andy Utting |
Laura Gellett |
|
|
|
Laser |
159537 |
David Matthews |
|
|
|
Crash Boat
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
|
Merlin |
3656 |
Olly Turner |
Lewis Turner |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3779 |
Dave Lee |
Juliet Pealing |
|
|
|
Phantom |
14 |
Simon Hawkes |
|
|
|
|
B14 |
762 |
Crispin Taylor |
Guy Harrill |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3713 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner |
Carly Gurr |
|
|
|
RS400 |
910 |
Paul Kelley |
Keith Wheatley |
|
|
|
Phantom |
1220 |
James Fellows |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1298 |
Richard Watsham |
|
|
|
|
RS800 |
1164 |
Russ Gibbs |
Lucy |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
268 |
Simon Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Finn |
603 |
Grant Simmons |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3718 |
Vyv Game |
Mike Tuckett |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
152551 |
Rupert Greeves |
|
|
|
|
B14 |
764 |
Tony Blackmore |
Naomi Pound |
|
|
|
RS400 |
1238 |
Ralph Wogan |
Mike |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
202 |
Michael Bagge |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3785 |
Robin Charles |
Liz Charles |
|
|
|
Laser |
0 |
John Herbert |
|
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
129 |
Franco Marenco |
|
|
|
|
Laser 4.7 |
19691 |
Luca Guyon |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3566 |
James Wells |
Liz Wells |
|
|
|
Icon |
18 |
Paul Bartlett |
Niki Bartlett |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington |
Sarah Roberts |
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1397 |
Mark Pollard |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
205791 |
Dan Newall |
|
|
|
|
RS200 |
361 |
Grant Boorer |
Andrew Vulliamy |
|
|
|
RS Aero 7 |
930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Solo |
5786 |
John Steels |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
167886 |
James Penn |
|
|
|
|
RS300 |
532 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3580 |
Mike Mackie |
Clare Knight |
|
|
|
RS100 - 10.2 |
484 |
Olly Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Fireball |
14789 |
Hannah Showell |
Gordon Finlay |
|
|
|
Laser |
2 |
Jonathan Newall |
|
|
|
|
Lightning |
277 |
Bruce Watt |
|
|
|
|
RS300 |
512 |
James Wells |
|
|
|
|
Waszp |
waszp |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
1287 |
James Bowman |
Andrew Gladstone |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
458 |
Edward Venmore |
|
|
|
|
Phantom |
1222 |
Simon Deeks |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
178812 |
Nigel McKay |
|
|
|
|
Finn |
99 |
David Kingdon |
|
|
|
|
D-Zero |
141 |
David Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Laser Radial |
86940 |
Kate Ledgard |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
203910 |
Ben Hawkes |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
666 |
Dave Stockton |
Paul Birbeck |
|
|
|
Topper |
82 |
Rosa McKay / Olivia McKay |
|
|
|
|
Topper |
46387 |
Tilly Gregson |
|
|
|
|
Tasar |
3624 |
Tim Laws |
Matt Collier |
|
|
|
RS100 - 10.2 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1637 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Wayfarer |
4286 |
Robin Barker |
June Barker |
|
|
|
RS200 |
1114 |
Charlotte Gough |
Angela Bridges |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2147 |
Tim Coombe |
James Beer |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2108 |
Dick Garry |
Sam Woolner |
|
|
|
RS200 |
426 |
Jamie Barker |
Daniel Barker |
|
|
|
Laser |
186827 |
Charlie Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
184310 |
Will Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
RS200 |
924 |
Tina Mackie |
Ben Fricker |
|
|
|
Finn |
18 |
Andy Bartram |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
411 |
Richard Cain |
Oliver Turner |
|
|
|
Merlin (wood) |
3537 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
|
|
|
D-One |
42 |
Paul Birbeck |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
200838 |
Bob Beare |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3616 |
Alistair Glen |
Moira Glen |
|
|
|
Laser Radial |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
1328 |
Steve Peat |
Sarah Peat |
|
|
|
RS200 |
923 |
David Matthews |
Chris Matthews |
|
|
|
RS800 |
1067 |
John Herbert |
Jenny Davies |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2183 |
Dave Edge |
Martin Arnison |
|
|
|
RS200 |
1210 |
Jonathan Carr |
J Carr |
|
|
|
Optimist |
6418 |
Anna Utting |
|
|
|
|
Optimist |
6457 |
Alice Utting |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
176301 |
N Hicks |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
148667 |
Chris Southwell |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
184736 |
Alec Gladstone |
|
|
|
|
Hornet |
2192 |
Eric Marchbanks |
Lucy Loughton |
|
|
|
Laser |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3693 |
Colin Lee |
Dave Parry |
|
|
|
Vortex Asymmetric |
1203 |
Crispin Taylor |
|
|
|
|
RS700 |
978 |
Steve McDonald |
|
|
|
|
Laser 2000 |
21337 |
Rupert Greeves |
Caleb Greeves |
|
|
|
RS200 |
249 |
Andy Utting |
Laura Gellett |
|
|
|
Laser |
159537 |
David Matthews |
|
|
|
RNLI Pennant
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
|
Merlin |
3656 |
Olly Turner |
Lewis Turner |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3779 |
Dave Lee |
Juliet Pealing |
|
|
|
Phantom |
14 |
Simon Hawkes |
|
|
|
|
B14 |
762 |
Crispin Taylor |
Guy Harrill |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3713 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner |
Carly Gurr |
|
|
|
RS400 |
910 |
Paul Kelley |
Keith Wheatley |
|
|
|
Phantom |
1220 |
James Fellows |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1298 |
Richard Watsham |
|
|
|
|
RS800 |
1164 |
Russ Gibbs |
Lucy |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
268 |
Simon Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Finn |
603 |
Grant Simmons |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3718 |
Vyv Game |
Mike Tuckett |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
152551 |
Rupert Greeves |
|
|
|
|
B14 |
764 |
Tony Blackmore |
Naomi Pound |
|
|
|
RS400 |
1238 |
Ralph Wogan |
Mike |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
202 |
Michael Bagge |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3785 |
Robin Charles |
Liz Charles |
|
|
|
Laser |
0 |
John Herbert |
|
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
129 |
Franco Marenco |
|
|
|
|
Laser 4.7 |
19691 |
Luca Guyon |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3566 |
James Wells |
Liz Wells |
|
|
|
Icon |
18 |
Paul Bartlett |
Niki Bartlett |
|
|
|
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington |
Sarah Roberts |
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1397 |
Mark Pollard |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
205791 |
Dan Newall |
|
|
|
|
RS200 |
361 |
Grant Boorer |
Andrew Vulliamy |
|
|
|
RS Aero 7 |
930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Solo |
5786 |
John Steels |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
167886 |
James Penn |
|
|
|
|
RS300 |
532 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3580 |
Mike Mackie |
Clare Knight |
|
|
|
RS100 - 10.2 |
484 |
Olly Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Fireball |
14789 |
Hannah Showell |
Gordon Finlay |
|
|
|
Laser |
2 |
Jonathan Newall |
|
|
|
|
Lightning |
277 |
Bruce Watt |
|
|
|
|
RS300 |
512 |
James Wells |
|
|
|
|
Waszp |
waszp |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
1287 |
James Bowman |
Andrew Gladstone |
|
|
|
RS100 - 8.4 |
458 |
Edward Venmore |
|
|
|
|
Phantom |
1222 |
Simon Deeks |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
178812 |
Nigel McKay |
|
|
|
|
Finn |
99 |
David Kingdon |
|
|
|
|
D-Zero |
141 |
David Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Laser Radial |
86940 |
Kate Ledgard |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
203910 |
Ben Hawkes |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
666 |
Dave Stockton |
Paul Birbeck |
|
|
|
Topper |
82 |
Rosa McKay / Olivia McKay |
|
|
|
|
Topper |
46387 |
Tilly Gregson |
|
|
|
|
Tasar |
3624 |
Tim Laws |
Matt Collier |
|
|
|
RS100 - 10.2 |
195 |
Peter Kingsland |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1930 |
Paul Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero 9 |
1637 |
Greg Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
Wayfarer |
4286 |
Robin Barker |
June Barker |
|
|
|
RS200 |
1114 |
Charlotte Gough |
Angela Bridges |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2147 |
Tim Coombe |
James Beer |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2108 |
Dick Garry |
Sam Woolner |
|
|
|
RS200 |
426 |
Jamie Barker |
Daniel Barker |
|
|
|
Laser |
186827 |
Charlie Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
184310 |
Will Greenslade |
|
|
|
|
RS200 |
924 |
Tina Mackie |
Ben Fricker |
|
|
|
Finn |
18 |
Andy Bartram |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
411 |
Richard Cain |
Oliver Turner |
|
|
|
Merlin (wood) |
3537 |
Steve Harling |
Eleanor Thomas |
|
|
|
D-One |
42 |
Paul Birbeck |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
200838 |
Bob Beare |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3616 |
Alistair Glen |
Moira Glen |
|
|
|
Laser Radial |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
|
|
|
RS400 |
1328 |
Steve Peat |
Sarah Peat |
|
|
|
RS200 |
923 |
David Matthews |
Chris Matthews |
|
|
|
RS800 |
1067 |
John Herbert |
Jenny Davies |
|
|
|
Hornet |
2183 |
Dave Edge |
Martin Arnison |
|
|
|
RS200 |
1210 |
Jonathan Carr |
J Carr |
|
|
|
Optimist |
6418 |
Anna Utting |
|
|
|
|
Optimist |
6457 |
Alice Utting |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
176301 |
N Hicks |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
148667 |
Chris Southwell |
|
|
|
|
Laser |
184736 |
Alec Gladstone |
|
|
|
|
Hornet |
2192 |
Eric Marchbanks |
Lucy Loughton |
|
|
|
Laser |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
|
|
|
|
Merlin |
3693 |
Colin Lee |
Dave Parry |
|
|
|
Vortex Asymmetric |
1203 |
Crispin Taylor |
|
|
|
|
RS700 |
978 |
Steve McDonald |
|
|
|
|
Laser 2000 |
21337 |
Rupert Greeves |
Caleb Greeves |
|
|
|
RS200 |
249 |
Andy Utting |
Laura Gellett |
|
|
|
Laser |
159537 |
David Matthews |
|
|
|
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
89 |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
Varies |
DNS | Came to the start area but did not start |
18 |
OOD | Race officer duty points scored as RDGa |
7 |
http://www.starcrossyc.org.uk/
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com