Date Time Event Type/Format Tide Duties
Fri 03 Apr 10:00 Powerboat Course
training / HW 14:56 - 2.7m
Safety Driver John Allen

Fri 03 Apr 18:00 First Junior Training Evening
training / HW 14:56 - 2.7m

Sat 04 Apr 10:00 Powerboat Course
training / HW 03:34 - 3.1m
Safety Driver John Allen

Sat 04 Apr 19:00 Fitting Out Supper
social / HW 16:33 - 3.1m
Bar Angela Bridges

Sun 05 Apr 17:00 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 17:39 - 3.4m
Race Officer Matthew Holmes
Assistant Race Officer Edward Venmore
Bar Amanda Cook
Galley Stephen Disney
Galley Qian (cici) Zeng
Safety Driver Shelley Rhodes
Safety Driver Rebecca Berrisford

NEXT EVENT ...
Wed 08 Apr
18:30 Evening Series
Early start - dusk
racing / handicap series HW 20:15 - 4.2m
Race Officer Mike Baker
Assistant Race Officer Alaric Colville
Bar Steve Kent
Galley Didier Croze
Galley Julie Croze
Safety Driver Andrew Gladstone
Safety Driver Pete Scott

Sun 12 Apr 09:30 Easter Series
racing / trophy HW 10:37 - 3.9m
Race Officer James Bowman
Assistant Race Officer Andrew Gladstone
Galley Peter Houghton
Galley Rachael Houghton
Bar Nicholas Lloyd
Safety Driver George Fowler
Safety Driver Steven Grebot

Sun 12 Apr 01:00 Easter Series
racing / trophy HW 10:37 - 3.9m
Race Officer James Bowman
Assistant Race Officer Andrew Gladstone
Galley Andy Wood
Galley Anita Wood
Bar Anne Williams
Safety Driver Lucy Greenwood
Safety Driver Steven Grebot

Mon 13 Apr 10:00 Easter Series
racing / trophy HW 11:13 - 3.5m
Race Officer Tony Blackmore
Assistant Race Officer Stephen Mcdonald
Galley Hilary Brownlow
Galley Klaus Faulhaber
Bar Paul Thearle

Mon 13 Apr 01:00 Easter Series
racing / trophy HW 11:13 - 3.5m
Race Officer Tony Blackmore
Assistant Race Officer Stephen Mcdonald
Bar Nicholas Day
Galley Laurence Yeoman
Galley Sarah Wheeldon
Safety Driver James Barlow
Safety Driver Ed Richings

Wed 15 Apr   [ no race possible - tide ]
HW 12:42 - 2.7m
Sat 18 Apr 10:00 Working Party (Day Sailors)
social / HW 16:49 - 2.9m

Sun 19 Apr 17:00 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 17:40 - 3.2m
Race Officer Nigel Hicks
Assistant Race Officer Ben Fricker
Galley Bart Stockman
Galley Lucinda Stockman
Bar Rychard Winslade
Safety Driver Harry Durant
Safety Driver John Rutter

Wed 22 Apr 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 19:39 - 3.7m
Race Officer Tim Laws
Assistant Race Officer Sofia Bergman
Galley John Steels
Galley Julia Steels
Bar Pat Thomson
Safety Driver Crispin Taylor
Safety Driver David Sweet

Sat 25 Apr 10:00 Dinghy Cruise
Dinghy Cruise Training Day on the Water
dinghy cruise / HW 09:00 - 3.7m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Andrew Kewell
Safety Driver Bob Fox
Safety Driver Phil Weeks

Sun 26 Apr 10:00 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 09:29 - 3.6m
Race Officer Mike Arstall
Assistant Race Officer Eamon Tyrrell
Bar Hannah Finlay
Galley Nicola Solly
Galley Peter Solly
Safety Driver Rob Green
Safety Driver Ian Strange

Wed 29 Apr   [ no race possible - tide ]
HW 23:24 - 3.2m