Date Time Event Type/Format Tide Duties
Sat 05 Sep 10:00 Free Sailing/Kayak
free sail / HW 09:22 - 3.7m
Beachmaster Mike Horwood
Dinghy Cruise Officer Sandy Paskins
Safety Driver Andy Hohl
Galley Jim Gorrod

Sun 06 Sep 10:00 September Race 1
racing / interregnum race HW 09:51 - 3.6m
Galley Andy Wood
Galley Anita Wood
Safety Driver Andrew Utting
Safety Driver Ed Richings
Race Officer Crispin Taylor
Race Officer Guy Harrill
Beachmaster Richard Cain

Sat 12 Sep 13:00 Free Sailing/Kayak
free sail / HW 14:05 - 2.7m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Graham Ireland
Beachmaster Bob Fox
Safety Driver Eric Berggren
Galley Rod Freer

Sun 13 Sep 14:30 September Race 2
racing / interregnum race HW 15:44 - 3.0m
Galley Anne Bateson
Safety Driver William King
Safety Driver Jim Batten
Race Officer Robin Charles
Assistant Race Officer Liz Charles
Beachmaster Stephen Mcdonald
Galley Jeremy Bateson

Sat 19 Sep 10:00 Free Sailing / Kayak
free sail / interregnum race HW 08:56 - 4.2m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Graham Freemantle
Beachmaster Jerry Bird
Safety Driver Scott Kaczor
Galley Amy Laver

Sun 20 Sep 10:00 September Race 3
racing / interregnum race HW 09:37 - 4.2m
Galley Qian (cici) Zeng
Galley Stephen Disney
Safety Driver Stephen Peat
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Race Officer David Lee
Assistant Race Officer Kate Lee
Beachmaster Richard Garry

NEXT EVENT ...
Sat 26 Sep
14:00 Free Sailing / Kayak
free sail / HW 15:00 - 2.8m
Beachmaster Andrew Kewell
Dinghy Cruise Officer Roger Moseley
Safety Driver Doug Smith
Galley Grzegorz Kaniak

Sun 27 Sep 15:30 September Race 4
racing / interregnum race HW 16:21 - 3.1m
Race Officer Grant Simmons
Safety Driver Harry Durant
Safety Driver Derek Mccourt
Race Officer Franco Marenco
Beachmaster Michael Tuckett
Galley Marco Guyon
Galley Lillias Guyon

Sun 04 Oct 10:00 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 08:53 - 3.9m
Race Officer Nigel Hicks
Assistant Race Officer Nigel Mckay
Galley Nick Dudman
Galley Juliette Dudman
Safety Driver Nick Moore
Safety Driver Mark Farries

Sat 10 Oct 11:00 Free Sailing
11:00 - 13:00
free sail / HW 12:19 - 2.9m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Eric Berggren
Safety Driver Roy Smith
Galley Daniel Searle

Sun 11 Oct 13:00 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 13:31 - 2.8m
Assistant Race Officer Eamon Tyrrell
Galley Anita Crouch
Safety Driver Steven Grebot
Race Officer Mike Arstall
Safety Driver Vikki Wakeham
Galley Max Crouch

Sun 18 Oct 09:30 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 08:31 - 4.4m
Race Officer Jonathan Gosling
Assistant Race Officer Jim Carter
Galley Rupert Greeves
Galley Christina Greeves
Safety Driver Huw Williams
Safety Driver Julian Perrett

Sat 24 Oct 11:00 Free Sailing
12:00 - 14:00
free sail / HW 12:47 - 3.0m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Malcolm Beer
Galley Ben Neild
Safety Driver Andy Wood

Sun 25 Oct 13:00 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 13:31 - 2.9m
Race Officer Ben Cutler-sharp
Race Officer John Woolnough
Galley Mark Clare
Galley Nicola Paterson
Safety Driver Harry Durant
Safety Driver Oliver Greenslade

Sun 01 Nov   [ no race possible - tide ]
HW 06:56 - 4.0m
Sun 08 Nov 11:15 Rough & Tumble Trophy
11.00 Remembrance Sunday
racing / trophy HW 10:59 - 3.1m

Sun 08 Nov 11:20 RNLI 90 minute Pursuit Race
RLNI Entry Fee £5+ per boat (Juniors free)
racing / pursuit HW 10:59 - 3.1m
Race Officer Mark Pollard
Assistant Race Officer Martin Walbank
Galley Nicola Solly
Galley Peter Solly
Race Officer Paul Kelley
Safety Driver John Allen
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Safety Driver Alan Woodger

Sun 15 Nov   [ no race possible - tide ]
HW 18:41 - 4.3m
Sun 22 Nov 10:30 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 11:16 - 3.1m
Race Officer Nigel Skudder
Race Officer Duncan West
Galley Carly Gurr
Galley Jonny Gurr
Safety Driver Stephen Peat
Safety Driver Chris Berkley

Sun 22 Nov 13:00 Annual General Meeting
(arrangements to be advised)
social / HW 11:16 - 3.1m

Sun 29 Nov   [ no race possible - tide ]
HW 18:05 - 3.8m
Sun 06 Dec 10:00 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 09:55 - 3.5m
Race Officer Keith Wheatley
Assistant Race Officer Rupert Greeves
Galley James Falle
Galley Fiona Lambeck
Safety Driver Jonathan Newall
Safety Driver Lucy Greenwood

Sun 13 Dec   [ no race possible - tide ]
HW 17:26 - 4.0m
Sun 20 Dec 10:00 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 10:10 - 3.6m
Race Officer Oliver Greenslade
Assistant Race Officer Clare Knight
Galley Trisha Clancy
Galley Jonathan Carr
Safety Driver Ed Richings
Safety Driver Hamish Hall

Sat 26 Dec 14:30 Boxing Day Trophy
racing / trophy HW 15:54 - 3.2m
Race Officer Matthew Reeves
Race Officer Sam Woolner
Galley John Steels
Galley Julia Steels
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Alan Woodger

Sun 03 Jan 10:00 Winter Woolley Trophies
racing / trophy HW 09:12 - 3.8m
Race Officer Grant Boorer
Assistant Race Officer Will Payton
Galley Ed Harland
Galley Melissa Harland
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver John Allen