Date Time Event Type/Format Tide Duties
Sat 03 Apr 10:30 Free Sailing
free sail / HW 11:27 - 3.5m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Andrew Kewell
Safety Driver Doug Smith
Galley Su Smith

Sun 04 Apr 11:00 Easter Series
racing / trophy HW 12:15 - 3.0m
Safety Driver Julian Perrett
Safety Driver Steven Grebot
Galley Nigel Birch
Galley Lesley Churchill-birch
Race Officer Robin Charles
Assistant Race Officer Liz Charles

Sun 04 Apr 12:00 Easter Series
racing / trophy HW 12:15 - 3.0m
Assistant Race Officer Liz Charles
Safety Driver Julian Perrett
Safety Driver Steven Grebot
Race Officer Robin Charles
Galley Nigel Birch
Galley Lesley Churchill-birch

Mon 05 Apr 12:00 Easter Series
racing / trophy HW 13:31 - 2.7m
Race Officer Tony Blackmore
Safety Driver Harry Durant
Safety Driver Hamish Hall
Galley Carly Gurr
Galley Sue Turner
Assistant Race Officer Carolyn Blackmore

Mon 05 Apr 13:00 Easter Series
racing / trophy HW 13:31 - 2.7m
Race Officer Tony Blackmore
Assistant Race Officer Carolyn Blackmore
Safety Driver Hamish Hall
Safety Driver Harry Durant
Galley Carly Gurr
Galley Sue Turner

Sun 11 Apr 18:00 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 19:42 - 3.8m
Race Officer Andy Hohl
Assistant Race Officer Jacquie Hohl
Safety Driver William King
Safety Driver Scott Kaczor
Galley Alexandra Irons
Galley Rupert Irons

Sat 17 Apr 10:00 Free Sailing
free sail / HW 10:17 - 3.3m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Andrew Kewell
Safety Driver Stephen Peat
Galley Leighton Hargreaves

Sun 18 Apr 10:00 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 10:46 - 3.1m
Race Officer Alistair Glen
Assistant Race Officer Moira Glen
Safety Driver Joseph Buxton-smith
Safety Driver Andy Wood
Galley Ian Bamsey
Galley Monika Bamsey

Sun 18 Apr 11:00 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 10:46 - 3.1m
Race Officer Alistair Glen
Assistant Race Officer Moira Glen
Galley Ian Bamsey
Galley Monika Bamsey
Safety Driver Andy Wood
Safety Driver Joseph Buxton-smith

Sat 24 Apr 10:00 Working Party (Day Sailors)
social / HW 04:56 - 3.4m

Sun 25 Apr 17:30 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 18:29 - 3.7m
Assistant Race Officer Gemma Bagge
Safety Driver Andrew Utting
Safety Driver Ed Richings
Race Officer Michael Bagge
Galley Kevin Fitzpatrick
Galley Felicity Webster