Date Time Event Type/Format Tide Duties
Sat 01 May 10:00 Free Sailing
free sail / HW 10:36 - 3.8m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Ian Campbell
Safety Driver Huw Williams
Galley Laurence Yeoman

Sun 02 May 10:30 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 11:19 - 3.4m
Race Officer David Lee
Assistant Race Officer Kate Lee
Safety Driver Ben Newall
Safety Driver Mark Taylor
Galley Richard Bentley
Galley Sarah Bentley

Sun 02 May 12:00 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 11:19 - 3.4m
Race Officer David Lee
Assistant Race Officer Kate Lee
Safety Driver Ben Newall
Safety Driver Mark Taylor
Galley Richard Bentley
Galley Sarah Bentley

Sat 08 May 16:00 Free Sailing
free sail / HW 17:48 - 3.3m
Galley Simon Baber
Dinghy Cruise Officer Nigel Howe
Safety Driver Roy Smith

Sun 09 May 17:30 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 18:30 - 3.5m
Assistant Race Officer Grace Deeks
Race Officer Simon Deeks
Galley Julia Mason
Galley Richard Mason
Safety Driver Hamish Hall
Safety Driver Harry Durant

Sun 16 May 10:00 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 09:59 - 3.3m
Assistant Race Officer Nicky Bartlett
Race Officer Paul Bartlett
Galley Stephen Cave
Galley Rebecca Cave
Safety Driver Nick Moore
Safety Driver Andy Hohl

Sat 22 May 15:00 Free Sailing
free sail / HW 15:51 - 3.1m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Peter Browne
Galley Alistair Sellar
Safety Driver Mike Portis

Sun 23 May 16:30 George Eaton / John Bridger Trophies
racing / trophy HW 16:55 - 3.4m
Race Officer Stephen Harling
Race Officer Eleanor Thomas
Galley Dan Skeldon
Galley Niki Skeldon
Safety Driver Peter Hartle
Safety Driver James Fellows

Wed 26 May 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 19:40 - 4.1m
Assistant Race Officer Carly Gurr
Race Officer Nick Turner
Galley Mike Horwood
Galley Juliet Horwood
Safety Driver Nigel Hingston
Safety Driver Matthew Holmes

Sat 29 May 10:00 Free Sailing
free sail / HW 09:41 - 3.9m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Paul Cottrell
Galley Philipp Taylor
Safety Driver Paul Marshall

Sun 30 May 09:30 Simon Dunsford Trophy and JUNIORS
[Note: junior dinghy start 3 minutes after catamarans]
racing / trophy2 HW 10:27 - 3.7m
Race Officer Mark Elkington
Assistant Race Officer Mary Elkington
Assistant Race Officer Sarah Roberts
Bar Elaine Beer
Bar Malcolm Beer
Safety Driver Ed Richings
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver John Allen MBE

Sun 30 May 09:45 Patrick Kelley Personal Pursuit
racing / pursuit HW 10:27 - 3.7m
Assistant Race Officer Mary Elkington
Race Officer Mark Elkington
Assistant Race Officer Sarah Roberts
Bar Elaine Beer
Bar Malcolm Beer
Safety Driver Ed Richings
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver John Allen MBE