Date Time Event Type/Format Tide Duties
Wed 02 Jun 01:00 no event
no event / HW 23:19 - 3.3m

Sat 05 Jun 15:00 Free Sailing
free sail / HW 16:08 - 3.0m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Bob Fox
Bar Eleanor Butler
Safety Driver Graham Cooper

Sun 06 Jun 16:30 Squires Cups
racing / squires HW 17:00 - 3.1m
Race Officer Vyv Game
Assistant Race Officer Michael Tuckett
Bar Maggie Legood
Bar Tim Legood
Safety Driver Ian Hodges
Safety Driver Nick Jones
Safety Driver John Herbert

Wed 09 Jun 19:00 New Members Evening
CANCELLED due to COVID restrictions
social / HW 19:08 - 3.7m

Wed 09 Jun 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 19:08 - 3.7m
Race Officer Robin Barker
Assistant Race Officer June Barker
Bar Hannah Finlay
Bar Gordon Finlay
Safety Driver James Barlow
Safety Driver Andy Bartram

Sat 12 Jun 14:00 Dinghy Cruise
dinghy cruise / HW 08:44 - 3.5m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Roger Moseley
Safety Driver Roger Moseley
Safety Driver Kevin Clarke

Sun 13 Jun 09:30 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 09:19 - 3.4m
Race Officer Charlotte Gough
Assistant Race Officer Angela Bridges
Bar Sarah Creek
Bar Richard Creek
Safety Driver Chris Berkley
Safety Driver Harry Durant

NEXT EVENT ...
Sat 19 Jun
12:30 Merlin Rocket Open Meeting
racing / open HW 13:56 - 3.0m
Race Officer Russell Gibbs
Race Officer Tim Coombe
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Safety Driver Kevin Clarke
Safety Driver Alan Woodger

Sun 20 Jun 13:30 Merlin Rocket Open Meeting
racing / open HW 15:05 - 3.1m
Race Officer Russell Gibbs
Race Officer Tim Coombe
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Safety Driver Kevin Clarke
Safety Driver Alan Woodger

Wed 23 Jun 18:30 Evening Series
Early start!
racing / trophy HW 18:22 - 3.8m
Race Officer Mike Baker
Assistant Race Officer Alaric Colville
Bar Simon Mansfield
Bar Amelia Mansfield
Safety Driver David Blagden
Safety Driver Graham Buxton-smith

Sat 26 Jun 10:00 Newport Trophy (cruisers)
racing / cruiser HW 08:41 - 3.9m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Mike Horwood

Sun 27 Jun 09:30 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 09:31 - 3.8m
Race Officer Mike Arstall
Assistant Race Officer Marie-claude Arstall
Galley Colin Fenner
Galley Lucy Fenner
Safety Driver Thomas Bolton
Safety Driver Joseph Buxton-smith