Date Time Event Type/Format Tide Duties
Sun 01 Aug 11:00 Kathleen / Buxton Belle Trophies
racing / trophy HW 12:49 - 2.9m
Race Officer Matthew Holmes
Assistant Race Officer Kez Wiltshire
Race Officer Ben Cutler-sharp
Bar Andrew Carmichael
Bar Neil Chandler
Safety Driver Jim Carter
Safety Driver Alaric Colville

Sun 01 Aug 12:30 Kathleen / Buxton Belle Trophies
racing / trophy HW 12:49 - 2.9m
Assistant Race Officer Kez Wiltshire
Race Officer Matthew Holmes
Race Officer Ben Cutler-sharp
Bar Andrew Carmichael
Bar Neil Chandler
Safety Driver Jim Carter
Safety Driver Alaric Colville

Sun 01 Aug 14:00 Kathleen / Buxton Belle Trophies
racing / trophy HW 12:49 - 2.9m
Race Officer Matthew Holmes
Race Officer Ben Cutler-sharp
Assistant Race Officer Kez Wiltshire
Bar Andrew Carmichael
Bar Neil Chandler
Safety Driver Alaric Colville
Safety Driver Jim Carter

Sat 07 Aug 17:00 Dinghy Cruise
dinghy cruise / HW 19:05 - 3.7m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Graham Ireland
Safety Driver Richard Cain
Safety Driver Graham Ireland

Sun 08 Aug 18:30 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 19:50 - 3.8m
Race Officer Roger Williams
Assistant Race Officer Bruce Watt
Bar Robert Tomlinson
Bar Anthony Treen
Safety Driver Iain Cook
Safety Driver Charlotte Cooper

Sat 14 Aug 10:30 Junior Regatta
racing / open HW 11:19 - 3.5m
Race Officer Russell Gibbs

Sat 14 Aug 11:00 Free Sailing
& 'The Commodores Cruise'
free sail / HW 11:19 - 3.5m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Ian Purvis
Safety Driver Jeremy Lees

Sun 15 Aug 10:30 Junior Regatta
racing / open HW 11:59 - 3.3m
Race Officer Russell Gibbs

Mon 16 Aug 11:30 Junior Regatta
racing / open HW 12:51 - 3.1m
Race Officer Russell Gibbs

Tue 17 Aug 12:30 Junior Regatta
racing / open HW 14:01 - 2.9m
Race Officer Russell Gibbs

Sun 22 Aug 18:30 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 19:45 - 4.1m
Race Officer Oliver Greenslade
Assistant Race Officer Chris Southwell
Bar Robert Flack
Bar Helen Gillard
Safety Driver Harry Durant
Safety Driver Alexander Dudgeon

Wed 25 Aug 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 21:39 - 4.0m
Race Officer James Bowman
Assistant Race Officer Andrew Gladstone
Bar Simon Spoerer
Bar Pat Thomson
Safety Driver Jon Eyres
Safety Driver Andrew Utting

Sun 29 Aug 10:30 Long Distance Estuary Race
racing / trophy HW 11:22 - 3.2m
Race Officer James Wells
Assistant Race Officer Liz Wells
Bar Mark Goodenough
Bar David Gough
Safety Driver John Allen MBE
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Pete Scott