Date Time Event Type/Format Tide Duties
Wed 01 Jun 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 20:43 - 3.8m
Assistant Race Officer June Barker
Race Officer Robin Barker
Galley Jerry Bird
Galley Dawn Bird
Bar Simon Mansfield
Safety Driver Julian Parlett
Safety Driver Sandy Paskins

Sat 04 Jun 09:00 Dinghy Cruise (up river)
dinghy cruise / HW 10:11 - 3.1m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Graham Ireland
Safety Driver Bob Fox

Sat 04 Jun 10:00 Newport Trophy (Yacht Race)
racing / cruiser HW 10:11 - 3.1m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Mike Horwood

Sun 05 Jun 09:30 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 10:49 - 3.0m
Assistant Race Officer Liz Charles
Race Officer Robin Charles
Galley Joshua Wright
Galley Peta-jane Wright
Bar Martin Wall
Safety Driver Julian Perrett
Safety Driver Shelley Rhodes
Safety Driver Julian Perrett
Safety Driver Shelley Rhodes

Sun 05 Jun 10:30 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 10:49 - 3.0m
Assistant Race Officer Liz Charles
Race Officer Robin Charles
Galley Joshua Wright
Galley Peta-jane Wright
Bar Martin Wall
Safety Driver Julian Perrett
Safety Driver Shelley Rhodes

Sat 11 Jun 15:00 Topper & Tera Open Meeting
racing / open HW 16:44 - 3.3m
Safety Driver Neil Ballantyne
Safety Driver Thomas Reed
Safety Driver Bob Beare

Sun 12 Jun 16:15 Simon Dunsford Trophy
racing / trophy2 HW 17:44 - 3.6m
Safety Driver Ed Richings
Safety Driver Nick Jones
Safety Driver Kevin Clarke
Assistant Race Officer Sarah Roberts
Assistant Race Officer Mary Elkington
Race Officer Mark Elkington
Galley Edward Hazelden
Galley Suzanne Hazelden
Bar Emma Allan

Sun 12 Jun 16:30 Patrick Kelley 'Personal' Pursuit
includes separate junior race
racing / pursuit HW 17:44 - 3.6m
Safety Driver Ed Richings
Safety Driver Nick Jones
Safety Driver Kevin Clarke
Assistant Race Officer Sarah Roberts
Assistant Race Officer Mary Elkington
Race Officer Mark Elkington
Galley Suzanne Hazelden
Galley Edward Hazelden
Bar Emma Allan

Wed 15 Jun 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 20:26 - 4.1m
Assistant Race Officer Rupert Greeves
Race Officer Richard Watsham
Galley Carron West
Galley Duncan West
Bar Elaine Beer
Safety Driver Ian Strange
Safety Driver Basil Strickland

Sat 18 Jun 09:30 Water Sports Session
with Safety Boat Cover
water sports / HW 10:36 - 3.7m
Safety Driver Graham Cooper
Dinghy Cruise Officer Eric Berggren
Bar Guy Bridger

Sun 19 Jun 10:00 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 11:24 - 3.5m
Race Officer Ralph Wogan
Assistant Race Officer Clare Knight
Galley Annelise Widdowson
Galley Nigel Widdowson
Bar Clarissa Brown
Safety Driver James Falle
Safety Driver Mark Tothill

Sun 19 Jun 11:00 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 11:24 - 3.5m
Assistant Race Officer Clare Knight
Race Officer Ralph Wogan
Bar Clarissa Brown
Galley Nigel Widdowson
Galley Annelise Widdowson
Safety Driver James Falle
Safety Driver Mark Tothill

Sat 25 Jun 10:00 Working Party (Juniors)
social / HW 17:00 - 3.2m

Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Squires Cups
racing / squires HW 17:52 - 3.3m
Safety Driver Andy Bartram
Safety Driver Nick Jones
Safety Driver John Herbert
Race Officer David Lee
Assistant Race Officer Kate Lee
Assistant Race Officer
Bar Andrew Carlisle
Galley Richard Vain
Galley Kate Vain

Wed 29 Jun 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 19:54 - 3.7m
Race Officer Tony Avery
Assistant Race Officer Nigel McKay
Galley Lauren Trehern
Galley Jos Trehern
Bar Andrew Carmichael
Safety Driver Simon Tytherleigh
Safety Driver Andrew Utting