Date Time Event Type/Format Tide Duties
Sun 03 Jul 09:30 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 10:05 - 3.2m
Race Officer Crispin Taylor
Race Officer Guy Harrill
Bar Neil Chandler
Galley Victoria Hammond
Galley Matthew Welch
Safety Driver Huw Williams
Safety Driver Andy Wood

Sat 09 Jul 13:00 Water Sports Session
with Safety Boat Cover
water sports / HW 14:47 - 3.0m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Nigel Howe
Safety Driver Harry Durant
Safety Driver Marcia Fletcher
Bar Deirdre Jennings

Sat 09 Jul 18:00 250th Anniversary Celebrations
social / HW 14:47 - 3.0m

Sun 10 Jul 15:00 250th Anniversary Race
racing / trophy HW 16:03 - 3.2m
Race Officer John Donovan
Assistant Race Officer Chris Southwell
Galley Timandra Manders
Galley Thomas Manders
Bar Roger Williams
Safety Driver Jonathan Newall
Safety Driver Shelley Rhodes

Wed 13 Jul 19:00 July 12th/John Donovan Trophies
racing / trophy HW 19:20 - 4.0m
Race Officer Matthew Holmes
Race Officer Ben Neild
Bar Philippa Goddard
Galley Jane Margetts
Galley John Margetts
Safety Driver Aidan Whiteley
Safety Driver Edward Venmore

Sat 16 Jul 09:00 Dinghy Cruise (Up River)
dinghy cruise / HW 09:39 - 3.9m
Safety Driver Graham Ireland
Safety Driver Richard Cain
Dinghy Cruise Officer Graham Ireland

Sun 17 Jul 10:00 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 10:26 - 3.8m
Race Officer Richard Garry
Race Officer Sam Woolner
Bar Peter Doman
Galley Rebecca Mitchell
Galley Jemma Mitchell
Safety Driver Robin Barker
Safety Driver James Barlow

Sat 23 Jul 13:00 Water Sports Session
with Safety Boat Cover
water sports / HW 15:09 - 2.8m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Graham Cooper
Safety Driver Michael Bagge
Bar Amelia Mansfield

Sun 24 Jul 15:00 Kathleen / Buxton Belle Trophies
racing / trophy HW 16:17 - 2.9m
Race Officer Ben Cutler-Sharp
Assistant Race Officer Kez Wiltshire
Assistant Race Officer Sam Leonard
Bar Bill Croome
Galley Kevin Fitzpatrick
Galley Felicity Webster
Safety Driver Huw Williams
Safety Driver Thomas Bolton

Sun 24 Jul 16:00 Kathleen / Buxton Belle Trophies
racing / trophy HW 16:17 - 2.9m
Race Officer Ben Cutler-Sharp
Assistant Race Officer Kez Wiltshire
Assistant Race Officer Sam Leonard
Galley Felicity Webster
Galley Kevin Fitzpatrick
Bar Bill Croome
Safety Driver Thomas Bolton
Safety Driver Andy Bartram

Sun 24 Jul 17:00 Kathleen / Buxton Belle Trophies
racing / trophy HW 16:17 - 2.9m
Race Officer Ben Cutler-Sharp
Assistant Race Officer Kez Wiltshire
Assistant Race Officer Sam Leonard
Galley Katy Herdman
Galley Mathew Herdman
Bar Susannah Goddard
Safety Driver Thomas Bolton
Safety Driver Andy Bartram

Wed 27 Jul 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 18:54 - 3.6m
Assistant Race Officer Stephen McDonald
Race Officer Michael Webster
Bar Tim Legood
Galley Martyn Bradley
Galley Heather McGrouther-Bradley
Safety Driver Marie Anne Beard
Safety Driver Chris Berkley

Sat 30 Jul 10:00 Drew Trophy (Yacht Race)
racing / cruiser HW 08:42 - 3.5m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Mike Horwood

Sat 30 Jul 12:30 Commodores Dinghy Cruise (down river)
Strawberries and Cream Tea back at the Club - approx 16.00
dinghy cruise / HW 08:42 - 3.5m
Safety Driver Jeremy Lees
Dinghy Cruise Officer Ian Purvis
Safety Driver Mark Elkington

Sun 31 Jul 09:30 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 09:19 - 3.5m
Race Officer Oliver Greenslade
Assistant Race Officer Bruce Watt
Galley Tina Worth
Galley Gary Worth
Bar Jeremy Kelly
Safety Driver Rebecca Berrisford
Safety Driver David Blagden