Date Time Event Type/Format Tide Duties
Sun 03 Jul 09:30 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 10:05 - 3.2m
Race Officer Crispin Taylor
Race Officer Guy Harrill
Bar Neil Chandler
Galley Victoria Hammond
Galley Matthew Welch
Safety Driver Huw Williams
Safety Driver Andy Wood

Sat 09 Jul 13:00 Water Sports Session
with Safety Boat Cover
water sports / HW 14:47 - 3.0m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Nigel Howe
Safety Driver Harry Durant
Safety Driver Marcia Fletcher
Bar Deirdre Jennings

Sat 09 Jul 18:00 250th Anniversary Celebrations
social / HW 14:47 - 3.0m

Sun 10 Jul 14:45 250th Anniversary - Multihull and Junior Race
racing / trophy2 HW 16:03 - 3.2m
Race Officer John Donovan
Assistant Race Officer Chris Southwell
Galley Timandra Manders
Galley Thomas Manders
Bar Roger Williams
Safety Driver Shelley Rhodes
Safety Driver Jonathan Newall

Sun 10 Jul 15:00 250th Anniversary - Dinghy Pursuit Race
racing / pursuit HW 16:03 - 3.2m
Race Officer John Donovan
Assistant Race Officer Chris Southwell
Galley Timandra Manders
Galley Thomas Manders
Bar Roger Williams
Safety Driver Jonathan Newall
Safety Driver Shelley Rhodes

Wed 13 Jul 19:00 July 12th/John Donovan Trophies
racing / trophy HW 19:20 - 4.0m
Race Officer Matthew Holmes
Race Officer Ben Neild
Bar Philippa Goddard
Galley Jane Margetts
Galley John Margetts
Safety Driver Aidan Whiteley
Safety Driver Edward Venmore

Sat 16 Jul 09:00 Dinghy Cruise (Up River)
dinghy cruise / HW 09:39 - 3.9m
Safety Driver Graham Ireland
Safety Driver Richard Cain
Dinghy Cruise Officer Graham Ireland

Sun 17 Jul 10:00 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 10:26 - 3.8m
Race Officer Richard Garry
Race Officer Sam Woolner
Bar Peter Doman
Galley Rebecca Mitchell
Galley Jemma Mitchell
Safety Driver Robin Barker
Safety Driver James Barlow

Sat 23 Jul 13:00 Water Sports Session
with Safety Boat Cover
water sports / HW 15:09 - 2.8m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Graham Cooper
Safety Driver Michael Bagge
Bar Amelia Mansfield

Sun 24 Jul 15:00 Kathleen / Buxton Belle Trophies
racing / trophy HW 16:17 - 2.9m
Race Officer Ben Cutler-Sharp
Assistant Race Officer Kez Wiltshire
Assistant Race Officer Sam Leonard
Bar Bill Croome
Galley Kevin Fitzpatrick
Galley Felicity Webster
Safety Driver Huw Williams
Safety Driver Thomas Bolton

Sun 24 Jul 16:00 Kathleen / Buxton Belle Trophies
racing / trophy HW 16:17 - 2.9m
Race Officer Ben Cutler-Sharp
Assistant Race Officer Kez Wiltshire
Assistant Race Officer Sam Leonard
Galley Felicity Webster
Galley Kevin Fitzpatrick
Bar Bill Croome
Safety Driver Thomas Bolton
Safety Driver Andy Bartram

Sun 24 Jul 17:00 Kathleen / Buxton Belle Trophies
racing / trophy HW 16:17 - 2.9m
Race Officer Ben Cutler-Sharp
Assistant Race Officer Kez Wiltshire
Assistant Race Officer Sam Leonard
Galley Katy Herdman
Galley Mathew Herdman
Bar Susannah Goddard
Safety Driver Thomas Bolton
Safety Driver Andy Bartram

Wed 27 Jul 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 18:54 - 3.6m
Assistant Race Officer Stephen McDonald
Race Officer Michael Webster
Bar Tim Legood
Galley Martyn Bradley
Galley Heather McGrouther-Bradley
Safety Driver Marie Anne Beard
Safety Driver Chris Berkley

Sat 30 Jul 10:00 Drew Trophy (Yacht Race)
racing / cruiser HW 08:42 - 3.5m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Mike Horwood

Sat 30 Jul 12:30 Commodores Dinghy Cruise (down river)
Strawberries and Cream Tea back at the Club - approx 16.00
dinghy cruise / HW 08:42 - 3.5m
Safety Driver Jeremy Lees
Dinghy Cruise Officer Ian Purvis
Safety Driver Mark Elkington

Sun 31 Jul 09:30 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 09:19 - 3.5m
Race Officer Oliver Greenslade
Assistant Race Officer Bruce Watt
Galley Tina Worth
Galley Gary Worth
Bar Jeremy Kelly
Safety Driver Rebecca Berrisford
Safety Driver David Blagden

Sat 06 Aug 11:00 Solo/Laser Open Meeting
racing / open HW 13:01 - 3.0m
Safety Driver Kevin Clarke
Safety Driver Mark Farries
Safety Driver Andy Bartram
Race Officer Russell Gibbs
Assistant Race Officer Lucy Loughton
Race Officer Tony Blackmore

Sun 07 Aug 13:30 Long Distance Estuary Race
racing / trophy HW 14:12 - 2.9m
Safety Driver Pete Scott
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver John Allen MBE
Race Officer Simon Greenslade
Assistant Race Officer Jamie Penn
Galley Janet Gordon
Galley Leighton Hargreaves
Bar Karen Hampton

Wed 10 Aug 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 18:10 - 3.7m
Race Officer Keith Wheatley
Race Officer Jonathan Carr
Bar Rob Clay
Galley Danielle Heron
Galley Alex Long
Safety Driver Joseph Buxton-Smith
Safety Driver Jim Carter

Sat 13 Aug 12:30 Dinghy Cruise (Down River)
dinghy cruise / HW 08:36 - 3.9m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Aidan Whiteley
Safety Driver Doug Smith
Safety Driver Aidan Whiteley

Sun 14 Aug 09:30 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 09:22 - 4.0m
Race Officer Grant Boorer
Assistant Race Officer Hannah Finlay
Bar Bob Jones
Galley Joy Lovett
Galley Kathy Jones
Safety Driver Graham Buxton-Smith
Safety Driver Nigel Hingston

NEXT EVENT ...
Thu 18 Aug
10:00 Junior Regatta
racing / open HW 11:40 - 3.3m
Safety Driver Robert Simmons
Safety Driver Scott Kaczor
Safety Driver Neil Ballantyne

Fri 19 Aug 10:00 Junior Regatta
racing / open HW 12:08 - 3.1m
Safety Driver Neil Ballantyne
Safety Driver Scott Kaczor
Safety Driver Robert Simmons

Sat 20 Aug 11:00 Junior Regatta
racing / open HW 12:47 - 2.8m
Safety Driver Neil Ballantyne
Safety Driver Scott Kaczor
Safety Driver Robert Simmons

Sun 21 Aug 12:00 Junior Regatta
racing / open HW 13:53 - 2.7m
Safety Driver Neil Ballantyne
Safety Driver Scott Kaczor
Safety Driver Robert Simmons

Wed 24 Aug 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 17:45 - 3.3m
Race Officer Doug Smith
Race Officer Doug Smith
Bar Ian Campbell
Galley Alan Wood
Galley Elizabeth Wood
Safety Driver Alaric Colville
Safety Driver Iain Cook

Sat 27 Aug 18:00 Water Sports Session
with Safety Boat Cover
water sports / HW 19:58 - 3.9m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Sylvia Statham
Bar James Aylward

Sat 27 Aug 12:00 Dinghy Cruise (down river)
dinghy cruise / HW 07:46 - 3.6m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Fiona Stonham
Safety Driver Fiona Stonham
Safety Driver Richard Fryer

Sun 28 Aug 09:30 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 08:24 - 3.6m
Race Officer Mike Arstall
Assistant Race Officer Eamon Tyrrell
Bar Anthony Treen
Galley Grzegorz Kaniak
Galley Daniel Searle
Safety Driver Charlotte Cooper
Safety Driver Alex Dando

Sat 03 Sep 10:00 Exe Regatta
racing / regatta_dinghy HW 11:39 - 3.2m
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Galley Cindy Tyrrell
Galley Marie-claude Arstall
Galley Lynn Dyson
Galley Nigel Dyson
Bar Hannah Finlay
Race Officer Paul Kelley
Race Officer Colin Lee

Sat 03 Sep 11:00 Exe Regatta
racing / regatta_dinghy HW 11:39 - 3.2m
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Bar Hannah Finlay
Galley Lynn Dyson
Galley Nigel Dyson
Galley
Galley
Race Officer Paul Kelley
Race Officer Colin Lee

Sun 04 Sep 11:00 Exe Regatta
racing / regatta_dinghy HW 12:33 - 3.0m
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Bar Tim Evans
Galley Simon Tytherleigh
Galley Grace Deeks
Galley Pete Summers
Galley Victoria Summers
Race Officer Paul Kelley
Race Officer Colin Lee

Sun 04 Sep 12:00 Exe Regatta
racing / regatta_dinghy HW 12:33 - 3.0m
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Bar Tim Evans
Galley Victoria Summers
Galley Pete Summers
Galley Grace Deeks
Galley Simon Tytherleigh
Race Officer Paul Kelley
Race Officer Colin Lee

Wed 07 Sep 18:30 Evening Series
Early Start
racing / club series HW 16:57 - 3.4m
Race Officer Michael Bagge
Assistant Race Officer Chris Southwell
Bar David Gough
Galley Christopher Lloyd
Galley Anita Wood

Sat 10 Sep 10:00 Chaos Trophy (Yacht Race)
racing / cruiser HW 07:31 - 3.9m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Mike Horwood

Sat 10 Sep 11:30 Dinghy Cruise (down river)
dinghy cruise / HW 07:31 - 3.9m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Peter Browne
Safety Driver Gary Thompson
Safety Driver Peter Browne

Sun 11 Sep 09:30 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 08:17 - 4.1m
Race Officer Ralph Wogan
Assistant Race Officer Peter Robinson
Bar William Allan
Galley Daniel Still
Galley Clemence Scalbert
Safety Driver Jon Eyres
Safety Driver James Falle

Sun 11 Sep 10:30 Spring/Summer Prize-giving
social / HW 08:17 - 4.1m

Sat 17 Sep 10:00 Merlin Rocket Open Meeting
racing / open HW 11:19 - 3.2m
Safety Driver Kevin Clarke
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Race Officer Tim Coombe
Assistant Race Officer Lucy Loughton
Race Officer Russell Gibbs

Sun 18 Sep 10:30 Merlin Rocket Open Meeting
racing / open HW 11:56 - 2.9m
Safety Driver Kevin Clarke
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Race Officer Russell Gibbs
Race Officer Tim Coombe
Assistant Race Officer Lucy Loughton

Sat 24 Sep 10:00 Working Party (Racers)
social / HW 18:50 - 3.8m

Sun 25 Sep 17:30 Autumn Series
Late tide - channel course
racing / club series HW 19:32 - 4.0m
Race Officer Alistair Glen
Assistant Race Officer Moira Glen
Galley Sarah Bentley
Bar Simon Perkins
Galley Richard Bentley
Safety Driver Harry Durant
Safety Driver Mark Farries

Sat 01 Oct 09:30 Water Sports Session
with Safety Boat Cover
water sports / HW 10:39 - 3.6m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Paul Cottrell
Safety Driver Stephen Peat
Bar Alister Green

Sun 02 Oct 10:00 Rough and Tumble Trophy
racing / trophy2 HW 11:20 - 3.3m
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Safety Driver John Allen MBE
Race Officer Mark Pollard
Assistant Race Officer Martin Walbank
Assistant Race Officer Edward Venmore
Galley Sue Turner
Galley Simon Tytherleigh
Bar Derek Hathaway

Sun 02 Oct 10:15 RNLI Pursuit
with a separate junior race
racing / pursuit HW 11:20 - 3.3m
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Safety Driver John Allen MBE
Race Officer Mark Pollard
Assistant Race Officer Martin Walbank
Assistant Race Officer Edward Venmore
Galley Simon Tytherleigh
Galley Sue Turner
Bar Derek Hathaway

Sat 15 Oct 09:30 Water Sports Session
with Safety Boat Cover
water sports / HW 10:13 - 3.6m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Jerry Bird
Safety Driver Roy Smith
Bar Alison McGregor

Sun 16 Oct 10:00 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 10:42 - 3.3m
Race Officer Stephen Harling
Race Officer Eleanor Thomas
Galley Anne Bateson
Galley Jeremy Bateson
Bar Richard Creek
Safety Driver Harry Durant
Safety Driver James Fellows

Sun 23 Oct 16:30 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 18:14 - 3.8m
Race Officer Michael Bagge
Assistant Race Officer Olly Turner
Galley Eva Bucci
Galley Trisha Clancy
Bar Andrew Maries
Safety Driver Marcia Fletcher
Safety Driver Richard Fryer

Sat 29 Oct 19:00 Laying Up Supper
social / HW 09:50 - 4.0m

Sun 30 Oct 09:30 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 09:29 - 3.8m
Race Officer Mike Baker
Assistant Race Officer Alaric Colville
Galley Angus Jones
Galley Emily Chesshyre
Bar Joel Moore
Safety Driver Charlotte Gough
Safety Driver Toby Gray

Sun 06 Nov 15:30 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 17:12 - 4.0m
Race Officer Jonathan Gosling
Assistant Race Officer Jim Carter
Bar Peter Newbery-Thornton
Galley Annette Eaton
Galley Anthony Eaton
Safety Driver Steven Grebot
Safety Driver Oliver Greenslade

Sun 13 Nov 09:30 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 08:47 - 3.7m
Race Officer Gregory Bartlett
Race Officer David Bartlett
Bar Malcolm Beer
Galley Catherine Farnell
Galley Alex Farnell
Safety Driver Vyv Game
Safety Driver Andrew Gladstone

Sun 20 Nov 15:00 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 15:35 - 3.4m
Race Officer Nick Turner
Assistant Race Officer Carly Gurr
Bar David Peberdy
Galley Linda Freeman
Galley Henry Freeman
Safety Driver Peter Hartle
Safety Driver John Herbert

Sun 27 Nov 09:30 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 08:42 - 4.1m
Race Officer Robin Charles
Assistant Race Officer Liz Charles
Bar Roger Moss
Galley Grace Deeks
Galley Judy Green
Safety Driver Harry Durant
Safety Driver Matt Hammill

Sun 27 Nov 11:30 Annual General Meeting
social / HW 08:42 - 4.1m

Sun 04 Dec 14:30 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 15:44 - 3.5m
Race Officer Richard Watsham
Assistant Race Officer James Beer
Bar Julie Rawle
Galley Jonathan Ball
Galley Steve Quantrill
Safety Driver Nigel Hingston
Safety Driver Ian Hodges

Sun 11 Dec 09:30 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 08:02 - 3.8m
Race Officer Michael Webster
Race Officer John Woolnough
Bar Hugh Prideaux
Galley Helen Fricker
Galley Ben Fricker
Safety Driver Andy Hohl
Safety Driver Matthew Holmes

Sun 18 Dec 12:00 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 13:19 - 3.1m
Race Officer Sam Woolner
Race Officer Nigel Skudder
Galley Nick Dudman
Galley Juliette Dudman
Bar Pat Thomson
Safety Driver Rupert Irons
Safety Driver Nick Jones

Sun 18 Dec 13:00 Autumn Series
racing / club series HW 13:19 - 3.1m
Race Officer Sam Woolner
Race Officer Nigel Skudder
Galley Juliette Dudman
Galley Nick Dudman
Bar Pat Thomson
Safety Driver Rupert Irons
Safety Driver Nick Jones

Wed 28 Dec 10:00 Winter Woolley Trophies
racing / trophy HW 10:11 - 4.0m
Race Officer Ralph Wogan
Assistant Race Officer Clare Knight
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Bar Robert Tomlinson
Galley Didier Croze
Galley Rod Freer