Date Time Event Type/Format Tide Duties
Sat 06 Aug 11:30 Solo/Laser Open Meeting
racing / open HW 13:01 - 3.0m
Safety Driver Kevin Clarke
Safety Driver Mark Farries
Safety Driver Andy Bartram
Race Officer Russell Gibbs
Assistant Race Officer Lucy Loughton
Race Officer Tony Blackmore

Sun 07 Aug 13:30 Long Distance Estuary Race
racing / trophy HW 14:12 - 2.9m
Safety Driver Pete Scott
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver John Allen MBE
Race Officer Simon Greenslade
Assistant Race Officer Jamie Penn
Galley Janet Gordon
Galley Leighton Hargreaves
Bar Karen Hampton

Wed 10 Aug 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 18:10 - 3.7m
Race Officer Keith Wheatley
Race Officer Jonathan Carr
Bar Rob Clay
Galley Danielle Heron
Galley Alex Long
Safety Driver Joseph Buxton-Smith
Safety Driver Jim Carter

Sat 13 Aug 12:30 Dinghy Cruise (Down River)
dinghy cruise / HW 08:36 - 3.9m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Aidan Whiteley
Safety Driver Doug Smith
Safety Driver Aidan Whiteley

Sun 14 Aug 09:30 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 09:22 - 4.0m
Race Officer Grant Boorer
Assistant Race Officer Hannah Finlay
Bar Bob Jones
Galley Joy Lovett
Galley Kathy Jones
Safety Driver Graham Buxton-Smith
Safety Driver Nigel Hingston

Thu 18 Aug 10:00 Junior Regatta
racing / open HW 11:40 - 3.3m
Safety Driver Robert Simmons
Safety Driver Scott Kaczor
Safety Driver Neil Ballantyne

Fri 19 Aug 10:00 Junior Regatta
racing / open HW 12:08 - 3.1m
Safety Driver Neil Ballantyne
Safety Driver Scott Kaczor
Safety Driver Robert Simmons

Sat 20 Aug 11:00 Junior Regatta
racing / open HW 12:47 - 2.8m
Safety Driver Neil Ballantyne
Safety Driver Scott Kaczor
Safety Driver Robert Simmons

Sun 21 Aug 12:00 Junior Regatta
racing / open HW 13:53 - 2.7m
Safety Driver Neil Ballantyne
Safety Driver Scott Kaczor
Safety Driver Robert Simmons

Wed 24 Aug 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 17:45 - 3.3m
Race Officer Doug Smith
Race Officer Doug Smith
Bar Ian Campbell
Galley Alan Wood
Galley Elizabeth Wood
Safety Driver Alaric Colville
Safety Driver Iain Cook

Sat 27 Aug 18:00 Water Sports Session
with Safety Boat Cover
water sports / HW 19:58 - 3.9m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Sylvia Statham
Bar James Aylward

Sat 27 Aug 12:00 Dinghy Cruise (down river)
dinghy cruise / HW 07:46 - 3.6m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Fiona Stonham
Safety Driver Fiona Stonham
Safety Driver Richard Fryer

Sun 28 Aug 09:30 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 08:24 - 3.6m
Race Officer Mike Arstall
Assistant Race Officer Eamon Tyrrell
Bar Anthony Treen
Galley Grzegorz Kaniak
Galley Daniel Searle
Safety Driver Charlotte Cooper
Safety Driver Alex Dando