Date Time Event Type/Format Tide Duties
Sat 03 Sep 10:00 Exe Regatta
racing / regatta_dinghy HW 11:39 - 3.2m
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Galley Cindy Tyrrell
Galley Marie-claude Arstall
Galley Lynn Dyson
Galley Nigel Dyson
Bar Hannah Finlay
Race Officer Paul Kelley
Race Officer Colin Lee

Sat 03 Sep 11:00 Exe Regatta
racing / regatta_dinghy HW 11:39 - 3.2m
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Bar Hannah Finlay
Galley Lynn Dyson
Galley Nigel Dyson
Galley
Galley
Race Officer Paul Kelley
Race Officer Colin Lee

Sun 04 Sep 11:00 Exe Regatta
racing / regatta_dinghy HW 12:33 - 3.0m
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Bar Tim Evans
Galley Simon Tytherleigh
Galley Grace Deeks
Galley Pete Summers
Galley Victoria Summers
Race Officer Paul Kelley
Race Officer Colin Lee

Sun 04 Sep 12:00 Exe Regatta
racing / regatta_dinghy HW 12:33 - 3.0m
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Bar Tim Evans
Galley Victoria Summers
Galley Pete Summers
Galley Grace Deeks
Galley Simon Tytherleigh
Race Officer Paul Kelley
Race Officer Colin Lee

Wed 07 Sep 18:30 Evening Series
Early Start
racing / club series HW 16:57 - 3.4m
Race Officer Michael Bagge
Assistant Race Officer Chris Southwell
Bar David Gough
Galley Christopher Lloyd
Galley Anita Wood

Sat 10 Sep 10:00 Chaos Trophy (Yacht Race)
racing / cruiser HW 07:31 - 3.9m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Mike Horwood

Sat 10 Sep 11:30 Dinghy Cruise (down river)
dinghy cruise / HW 07:31 - 3.9m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Peter Browne
Safety Driver Gary Thompson
Safety Driver Peter Browne

Sun 11 Sep 09:30 Summer Series
racing / club series HW 08:17 - 4.1m
Race Officer Ralph Wogan
Assistant Race Officer Peter Robinson
Bar William Allan
Galley Daniel Still
Galley Clemence Scalbert
Safety Driver Jon Eyres
Safety Driver James Falle

Sun 11 Sep 10:30 Spring/Summer Prize-giving
social / HW 08:17 - 4.1m

Sat 17 Sep 10:00 Merlin Rocket Open Meeting
racing / open HW 11:19 - 3.2m
Safety Driver Kevin Clarke
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Race Officer Tim Coombe
Assistant Race Officer Lucy Loughton
Race Officer Russell Gibbs

Sun 18 Sep 10:30 Merlin Rocket Open Meeting
racing / open HW 11:56 - 2.9m
Safety Driver Kevin Clarke
Safety Driver Alan Woodger
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison
Race Officer Russell Gibbs
Race Officer Tim Coombe
Assistant Race Officer Lucy Loughton

Sat 24 Sep 10:00 Working Party (Racers)
social / HW 18:50 - 3.8m

Sun 25 Sep 17:30 Autumn Series
Late tide - channel course
racing / club series HW 19:32 - 4.0m
Race Officer Alistair Glen
Assistant Race Officer Moira Glen
Galley Sarah Bentley
Bar Simon Perkins
Galley Richard Bentley
Safety Driver Harry Durant
Safety Driver Mark Farries