Date Time Event Type/Format Tide Duties
Mon 01 Apr 10:00 Easter Series
Race 3 - back to back
racing / trophy HW 11:22 - 2.9m
Race Officer Tony Blackmore
Assistant Race Officer Mary Elkington
Safety Driver Oliver Greenslade
Safety Driver John Herbert
Galley Michael Foley
Galley Linda Culverhouse
Bar Charles Hailes

Mon 01 Apr 01:00 Easter Series
Race 4 - back to back
racing / trophy HW 11:22 - 2.9m
Race Officer Tony Blackmore
Assistant Race Officer Mary Elkington
Safety Driver Oliver Greenslade
Safety Driver John Herbert
Galley Michael Foley
Galley Linda Culverhouse
Bar Charles Hailes

Fri 05 Apr 18:00 Junior Training Starts
(first Friday night training session)
training / HW 17:01 - 3.2m

Sat 06 Apr 10:00 Dinghy Cruise
(Down River)
dinghy cruise / HW 05:21 - 3.6m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Roger Moseley
Safety Driver Roger Moseley
Safety Driver Julian Parlett

Sun 07 Apr 17:30 Spring Series
racing / club-series HW 18:52 - 3.9m
Race Officer Robin Charles
Assistant Race Officer Liz Charles
Safety Driver Richard Fryer
Safety Driver Peter Fellows
Galley Kat Payne
Galley Sacha Pickering
Bar Andrew Carmichael

Wed 10 Apr 19:00 Evening Series
racing / evening-series HW 21:04 - 4.2m
Race Officer Nigel Hicks
Assistant Race Officer Peter Robinson
Safety Driver Andy Hohl
Safety Driver Matthew Holmes
Galley Carly Gurr
Galley Jonny Gurr
Bar Karen Hampton

Sat 13 Apr 10:00 Water Sports Session
with safety cover
water sports / HW 10:36 - 3.6m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Nigel Howe
Safety Driver Neil Ballantyne
Bar Rob Clay

Sun 14 Apr 10:30 George Eaton / John Bridger Trophies
racing / trophy HW 11:05 - 3.2m
Race Officer Oliver Greenslade
Assistant Race Officer Catharine Hind
Safety Driver Jeremy Kelly
Safety Driver Tom Kempton
Galley Sophie Goodwin-Hughes
Galley David Goodwin-Hughes
Bar Richard Creek

Sat 20 Apr 10:00 Dinghy Cruise
(Down River)
dinghy cruise / HW 05:11 - 3.2m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Mike Arstall
Safety Driver Stephen Peat
Safety Driver Pete Scott

Sun 21 Apr 18:00 Spring Series
racing / club-series HW 18:27 - 3.4m
Race Officer Charlotte Gough
Assistant Race Officer David Gough
Safety Driver Nigel Hingston
Safety Driver Ian Hodges
Galley Jenny Gordon
Galley Fee Scott
Bar David Hilton

NEXT EVENT ...
Wed 24 Apr
19:00 Evening Series
racing / evening-series HW 20:14 - 3.8m
Race Officer David Lee
Assistant Race Officer Kate Lee
Safety Driver Ian Mairs
Safety Driver Chris Lewis
Galley Richard Mason
Galley Julia Mason
Bar Elaine Beer

Sat 27 Apr 10:00 Water Sports Session
with safety cover
water sports / HW 09:28 - 3.5m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Andrew Kewell
Safety Driver Paul Cottrell
Bar Al Green

Sun 28 Apr 10:00 Spring Series
racing / club-series HW 09:58 - 3.4m
Race Officer Bob Beare
Assistant Race Officer William King
Safety Driver Harry Durant
Safety Driver William King
Galley
Galley Matt Hallam-Deakin
Bar Sam Hilton