Starcross Yacht Club - Race Results
WIND: 11-15 knots (S) - 5-10 knots (S)
AsymmetricHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
RS700 |
978 |
Steve McDonald |
00:42:18 | 845 | 00:50:04 | 4 |
1 |
|
Fast HandicapHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Hornet |
2077 |
Tim Coombe / James Beer |
00:55:47 | 955 | 00:58:25 | 4 |
1 |
|
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington / Sarah Roberts |
00:57:20 | 980 | 00:58:30 | 4 |
2 |
|
Hornet |
2190 |
Dick Garry / Sam Woolner |
00:56:58 | 955 | 00:59:39 | 4 |
3 |
|
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner / Carly Gurr |
00:59:09 | 980 | 01:00:21 | 4 |
4 |
|
RS200 |
361 |
Grant Boorer / J Carr |
01:03:58 | 1046 | 01:01:09 | 4 |
5 |
|
Merlin |
37 |
Vyv Game / Mike Tuckett |
01:01:16 | 980 | 01:02:31 | 4 |
6 |
|
Osprey |
1356 |
Martin Walbank / Mark Pollard |
00:58:27 | 930 | 01:02:51 | 4 |
7 |
|
RS200 |
1266 |
Sam Leonard / James Leonard |
01:05:45 | 1046 | 01:02:52 | 4 |
8 |
|
Merlin |
3785 |
Robin Charles / Mat |
01:02:51 | 980 | 01:04:08 | 4 |
9 |
|
Phantom |
1222 |
Oli Greenslade |
01:04:36 | 1004 | 01:04:21 | 4 |
10 |
|
Fireball |
14285 |
Paul Davies / Jenny Davies |
01:02:37 | 952 | 01:05:46 | 4 |
11 |
|
Slow HandicapHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Laser |
17 |
Michael Bagge |
01:07:08 | 1100 | 01:01:02 | 4 |
1 |
|
Laser |
203299 |
Jonathan Newall |
01:07:15 | 1100 | 01:01:08 | 4 |
2 |
|
Laser |
160503 |
Rich Babbage |
01:08:05 | 1100 | 01:01:54 | 4 |
3 |
|
Laser |
194345 |
Will Payton |
01:09:38 | 1100 | 01:03:18 | 4 |
4 |
|
Laser |
207509 |
Nigel Mckay |
01:10:01 | 1100 | 01:03:39 | 4 |
5 |
|
Solo |
5885 |
Paul Kelley |
01:12:48 | 1142 | 01:03:45 | 4 |
6 |
|
Solo |
5786 |
Simon Greenslade |
01:13:43 | 1142 | 01:04:33 | 4 |
7 |
|
Laser Radial |
186020 |
Claire Hughes |
01:15:59 | 1147 | 01:06:15 | 4 |
8 |
|
Finn |
534 |
Andy Bartram |
01:10:32 | 1049 | 01:07:14 | 4 |
9 |
|
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
01:16:59 | 1142 | 01:07:25 | 4 |
10 |
|
Laser 4.7 |
165488 |
Eleanor Butler |
01:03:12 | 1208 | 01:09:45 | 3 |
11 |
|
RS Tera Pro |
798 |
Harriet Paley |
00:27:00 | 1359 | 01:19:28 | 1 |
12 |
|
RS Tera Sport |
3423 |
Jack Solly |
00:29:03 | 1445 | 01:20:24 | 1 |
13 |
|
RS Tera Sport |
2671 |
Philippa Paley |
00:39:01 | 1445 | 01:48:00 | 1 |
14 |
|
Solo |
5840 |
John Woolnough |
- | 1142 | - | 4 |
17 |
DNF |
Solo |
3835 |
Roy Pryor |
- | 1142 | - | 3 |
17 |
DNF |
MultihullHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Hurricane SX |
416 |
Doug Smith / Isobel Smith |
01:10:51 | 695 | 01:41:57 | 4 |
1 |
|
Hurricane SX |
454 |
John Donovan / Nigel Hingston |
01:11:33 | 695 | 01:42:57 | 4 |
2 |
|
Hurricane SX |
421 |
Joe Buxton-Smith / Ben Cutler Sharp |
01:12:27 | 695 | 01:44:15 | 4 |
3 |
|
Hurricane SX |
485 |
Graham Buxton-smith / Jon Goslind |
01:13:14 | 695 | 01:45:22 | 4 |
4 |
|
Hurricane SX |
315 |
Tesni King / Bill King |
01:16:35 | 695 | 01:50:12 | 4 |
5 |
|
Hurricane SX |
380 |
Rupert Greeves / Caleb Greeves |
01:17:16 | 695 | 01:51:11 | 4 |
6 |
|
Hurricane SX |
276 |
Jeremy Lees / Julia Green |
01:19:36 | 695 | 01:54:32 | 4 |
7 |
|
Hurricane SX |
390 |
James Fellows / Oliver Fellows |
01:26:00 | 695 | 02:03:44 | 4 |
8 |
|
Dart 18 |
5530 |
Matthew Holmes |
01:20:58 | 832 | 02:09:45 | 3 |
9 |
|
KEY: DNF - did not finish; DNS - did not start; DNC - did not compete; DSQ - disqualified; OCS - on course side at start; OOD - race officer (average points); NSC - did not sail course; NSL - competitor not on finishing lap when race abandoned;
created 18_10_21 - please report any problems to the OOD or through the website forum