Starcross Yacht Club - Race Results
WIND: 11-15 knots (NW) - 5-10 knots (NW)
AsymmetricHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
B14 |
789 |
Crispin Taylor / Guy Harrill |
01:12:37 | 860 | 01:24:26 | 4 |
1 |
|
RS400 |
910 |
Jonathan Carr / Keith Wheatley |
01:22:26 | 942 | 01:27:31 | 4 |
2 |
|
RS700 |
978 |
Steve McDonald |
01:17:48 | 845 | 01:32:04 | 4 |
3 |
|
B14 |
762 |
Russell Gibbs / Lucy |
- | 860 | - | 2 |
5 |
DNF |
Fast HandicapHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner / Carly Gurr |
01:00:38 | 980 | 01:01:52 | 3 |
1 |
|
Osprey |
1356 |
Martin Walbank / Mark Pollard |
01:00:02 | 930 | 01:04:33 | 3 |
2 |
|
Merlin |
3785 |
Robin Charles / Mat |
01:06:46 | 980 | 01:08:08 | 3 |
3 |
|
RS200 |
411 |
Ben Newell / Jonathan Newell |
01:00:58 | 1046 | 01:27:26 | 2 |
4 |
|
RS Aero 9 |
3872 |
Edward Venmore |
- | 1014 | - | 0 |
9 |
DNF |
Merlin |
3656 |
Charlotte Gough / Dave Gough |
- | 980 | - | 0 |
9 |
DNF |
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington / Sarah Roberts |
- | 980 | - | 0 |
9 |
DNF |
RS200 |
1266 |
Sam Leonard / James Leonard |
- | 1046 | - | 3 |
9 |
DSQ |
Hornet |
2190 |
Dick Garry / Sam Woolner |
- | 955 | - | 0 |
999 |
OOD |
Slow HandicapHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Laser Radial |
176836 |
Michael Bagge |
01:14:03 | 1147 | 01:04:34 | 3 |
1 |
|
Solo |
5885 |
Paul Kelley |
01:14:11 | 1142 | 01:04:58 | 3 |
2 |
|
Streaker |
2125 |
Peter Robinson |
01:15:34 | 1128 | 01:07:00 | 3 |
3 |
|
Laser |
176301 |
N Hicks |
01:15:30 | 1100 | 01:08:38 | 3 |
4 |
|
RS Feva XL |
5452 |
Hattie Paley / Ben Creek |
00:29:05 | 1244 | 01:10:09 | 1 |
5 |
|
RS Tera Sport |
2671 |
Philippa Paley |
00:34:05 | 1445 | 01:10:45 | 1 |
6 |
|
RS Tera Sport |
2511 |
Henry Reed |
00:34:15 | 1445 | 01:11:06 | 1 |
7 |
|
Topper |
45014 |
Gylfi Greeves |
00:39:39 | 1365 | 01:27:09 | 1 |
8 |
|
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
01:20:14 | 1142 | 01:45:23 | 2 |
9 |
|
Laser 4.7 |
165488 |
Eleanor Butler |
02:07:39 | 1208 | 01:45:40 | 3 |
10 |
|
Laser |
167886 |
Peter Solly |
02:07:38 | 1100 | 01:56:02 | 3 |
11 |
|
Laser |
192459 |
John Herbert |
- | 1100 | - | 1 |
15 |
DNF |
Laser |
186700 |
Dave Lee |
- | 1100 | - | 1 |
15 |
DNF |
Finn |
603 |
Grant Simmons |
- | 1049 | - | 3 |
15 |
DNF |
MultihullHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Hurricane SX |
454 |
John Donovan / Nigel Hingston |
01:04:21 | 695 | 01:32:35 | 4 |
1 |
|
Hurricane SX |
380 |
Rupert Greeves / Caleb Greeves |
00:51:50 | 695 | 01:39:27 | 3 |
2 |
|
Dart 18 |
5530 |
Matthew Holmes |
01:06:15 | 832 | 01:46:11 | 3 |
3 |
|
Hurricane SX |
390 |
James Fellows / Oliver Fellows |
01:10:04 | 695 | 02:14:25 | 3 |
4 |
|
Hurricane SX |
416 |
Doug Smith / Isobel Smith |
- | 695 | - | 0 |
8 |
DNS |
Hurricane SX |
276 |
Jeremy Lees / Julia Green |
- | 695 | - | 0 |
8 |
DNF |
Hurricane SX |
485 |
Graham Buxton-smith / Rowen Greeves |
- | 695 | - | 0 |
8 |
DNF |
KEY: DNF - did not finish; DNS - did not start; DNC - did not compete; DSQ - disqualified; OCS - on course side at start; OOD - race officer (average points); NSC - did not sail course; NSL - competitor not on finishing lap when race abandoned;
created 25_09_21 - please report any problems to the OOD or through the website forum