Print Results
Class Specific Results
Starcross Yacht Club

Autumn Series 2020

Results after Race 3
[ 3 complete, 2 to count ] - updated 18/10/20
Please report any errors to (via the website forum)

asymmetric
ClassNo.Helm/CrewR1R2R3TotalNettPosn
B14789Crispin Taylor/Guy Harrill11[3]521
RS400411Richard Cain/Barney Dearsly[11]311542
B14762Russell Gibbs/Lucy[11]221543
B14764Tony Blackmore/Michael Bagge2[8]41464
RS100 8.4268Simon Greenslade[11]4823125
RS400910Jonathan Carr/Keith Wheatley[11]11527166
RS4001287James Bowman/Andrew Gladstone[11]51127167
RS100 8.4484Olly Greenslade[11]8827168
RS100 8.4126Rupert Greeves[11]111133229
RS400698Daryl Geary/Finn Houlihan[11]1111332210


fast handicap
ClassNo.Helm/CrewR1R2R3TotalNettPosn
Hornet2077Tim Coombe/James Beer[12]111421
Merlin3779Dave Lee/Kirsten Glen22[12]1642
Merlin3721Nick Turner/Carly Gurr1[4]4953
Phantom1383James Fellows32[12]1754
Merlin3713Steve Harling/Eleanor Thomas4[12]31975
Merlin (wood)3553Andrew Paley/Clare Paley[12]5522106
Merlin3797Mark Elkington/Sarah Roberts[12]12226147
Hornet2165Andy Hohl/Philippa Greenslade[12]61230188
Icon18Paul Bartlett/Niki Bartlett[12]121034229
Merlin3746James Wells/Nikki Bass[12]1210342210
Merlin3785Robin Charles/Mat[12]1212362411


slow handicap
ClassNo.Helm/CrewR1R2R3TotalNettPosn
RS2001667Olly Turner/Katie Bessant[40]124331
D-Zero236Dave Bartlett2[29]43562
Laser194345Will Payton37[10]20103
Solo5885Paul Kelley[6]5617114
Laser133260Robert Flack56[8]19115
RS2001114Charlotte Gough/Angela Bridges[40]9352126
Laser200838B Beare[40]4953137
Laser2Jonathan Newall410[11]25148
D-Zero123David Blagden[40]31356169
Laser Radial208190Nigel McKay88[40]561610
Solo5709Simon Deeks711[26]441811
Laser186023Will Warne913[40]622212
Enterprise19002Grant Simmons/Jill Simmons[40]297763613
Laser Radial165488Eleanor Butler[40]1226783814
RS Tera Sport798Harriet Paley[40]1426804015
RS Aero 93023Richard Watsham[40]401814116
Laser Radial176836Michael Bagge1[40]40814117
Laser193769David Matthews[40]240824218
Finn0Andy Bartram[40]2914834319
Solo5729Alistair Glen[40]405854520
Solo5820Michael Webster6[40]40864621
Laser 4.7165488Eleanor Butler8[40]40884822
RS Aero 72415Jack[40]4012925223
Topper 4.247085Huw Beare[40]1540955524
Topper47085Huw Beare[40]2926955525
RS Tera Sport2671Philippa Paley[40]2926955526
RS Tera Sport2121Polly Scott[40]29401096927
Laser141458Andrew Paley[40]29401096928
RS Tera Sport1556Kirsty Scott[40]29401096929
National 12 - DB3484Dougal/helen Scott/Polly Scott[40]29401096930
National 12 - DB3512Helen Scott/Polly/ Kirsty Scott[40]29401096931
RS Tera Sport2511Henry Reed[40]29401096932
Laser 200021337Rupert Greeves/Caleb Greeves[40]40401208033
RS Aero 73174Greg Bartlett[40]40401208034
Laser193011Nigel Mckay[40]40401208035
National 12 - DB3500Andrew Paley/Harriet Paley[40]40401208036
RS Aero 73023Richard Watsham[40]40401208037
RS2001143Bob Beare/Huw Beare[40]40401208038
Finn68Gary Phare[40]40401208039


multihull
ClassNo.Helm/CrewR1R2R3TotalNettPosn
Hurricane SX421Ben Cutler-sharp/Kez Wiltshire[15]111721
Hurricane SX416Doug Smith/Isobel Smith11[8]1022
Hurricane SX207J Carter/J Gosling[2]22643
Hurricane SX485Graham Buxton-smith/Eloise Smith[15]422164
Hurricane SX278Joe Buxton-Smith/Gemma Quickenden[15]332165
Hurricane SX346Robin Ponting/Eloise Smith106[15]31166
Hurricane SX448Mike Baker/Alaric Colville[15]15434197
Hurricane SX315Tesni King/Bill King[15]11834198
Hurricane 5.9206Basil Strickland/Andy Carmichael[15]51535209
Hurricane SX276Jeremy Lees/Fiona Stonham[15]1115412610
Dart 186077Mike Arstall[15]1515453011
Dart 185530Matthew Holmes[15]1515453012
Hurricane SX457Mike Arstall/Eamon Tyrell[15]1515453013
Dart 186886Jim Carter/Jonathan Gosling[15]1515453014


Ties resolved by ISAF Appendix A8.1 (most firsts, seconds etc.) and then A8.2 (best recent scores)
Discarded races shown in []; Average points award underlined