Print Results
Class Specific Results
Starcross Yacht Club

Spring Series 2021

Results after Race 7
[ 6 complete, 3 to count ] - updated 10/05/21
Please report any errors to (via the website forum)

asymmetric
ClassNo.Helm/CrewR1R2R3R4R5R6R7TotalNettPosn
B14789Crispin Taylor/Guy Harrill11[13][13][3]1[13]4531
B14764Tony Blackmore/Helen Morgan[13][9][13]16[8]15182
RS100 8.4458Edward Venmore4[13][13][13]24[13]62103
B14762Russell Gibbs/Lucy3[9][13][13]7[8]255124
RS700978Steve McDonald[13]9[13]2[13][13]467155
RS400910Jonathan Carr/Keith Wheatley8[13][13][13]43[13]67156
RS100 8.4126Rupert Greeves[13][13][13][13]121368167
RS400411Richard Cain/Barney Dearsly22[13][13][13]13[13]69178
RS100 8.4202Jake Smith[13]9[13]3[13][13]1377259
RS4001287James Bowman/Andrew Gladstone[13][13][13][13]13133812910
RS4001328Steve Peat/Sarah Peat[13][13][13][13]51313833111
RS400910James Bowman/Keith Wheatley[13]9[13][13][13]1313873512


fast handicap
ClassNo.Helm/CrewR1R2R3R4R5R6R7TotalNettPosn
RS2001667Olly Turner/Katie Bessant[4][19][19][19]1116431
Hornet2077Tim Coombe/James Beer[7]1[19]3[9][10]25162
Merlin3797Mark Elkington/Sarah Roberts22[19][6][6]2[3]4063
Merlin3779Dave Lee/Kirsten Glen3[19][19]23[5][19]7084
Merlin3721Nick Turner/Carly Gurr1[13][19]4[19][19]47995
Phantom1383James Fellows[19][13][19]12[19]1083136
Merlin (wood)3553Andrew Paley/Clare Paley[6][19][19]556[19]79167
Fireball14789Hannah Finlay/Gordon Finlay5[19][19][19]104[19]95198
Merlin3713Steve Harling/Eleanor Thomas[10][19][19][7]77574199
Phantom1222Oli Greenslade[14][13][19]749[19]852010
Merlin3718Vyv Game/Mike Tuckett9[13][19]9[19][19]6942411
Hornet2165Andy Hohl/Philippa Greenslade[19][13][19]1111[14]7942912
Merlin3785Robin Charles/Mat[14]13[19][19]88[19]1002913
Osprey1356Martin Walbank/Mark Pollard813[19][14][19]11[19]1033214
RS200361Grant Boorer/Mark Hollamby14[19][19]10[19][19]101103415
Phantom1220James Fellows[19][19][19][19]193191174116
RS2001551Tom Reed/Georgina Reed[19][19][19][19]1219191265017
RS2001143Bob Beare/Huw Beare[19][19][19]14[19]19191285218


slow handicap
ClassNo.Helm/CrewR1R2R3R4R5R6R7TotalNettPosn
RS Aero 73438Paul Bartlett1[42][42]2[7]1[42]13741
Solo5729Alistair Glen6[7][42][7][18]218392
D-Zero236Dave Bartlett34[42]4[11][42][5]111113
Solo5926John Steels[8]3[42][42]37[42]147134
Solo5786Simon Greenslade[10]2[42]66[11][11]88145
Laser133260Robert Flack[7][42][42]5[10]54115146
Laser Radial176836Michael Bagge2[42][42]5[42][42]8183157
RS Aero 73023Richard Watsham48[42]3[42][42][42]183158
Laser194345Will Payton54[42][9]8[10][9]87179
Solo5709Simon Deeks[13][11][42]114[13]101042510
Solo5885Paul Kelley97[42][42][13]9[10]1322511
Byte Cii2945Charlotte Gough116[42][42]15[42][42]2003212
Solo5820Michael Webster12[13][42]13[19][15]71213213
Laser17Michael Bagge[42]10[42][42]176[42]2013314
Laser2Jonathan Newall[42]15[42]7[42][42]132033515
RS Tera Pro798Harriet Paley[16][42][42]14912[42]1773516
Topper47085Huw Beare[42][42][42][42]13422144617
National 12 - DB3484Dougal/helen Scott/Polly Scott18[42][42]25[42][42]32144618
Finn534Andy Bartram[17]16[42]13[23]17[42]1704619
Laser Radial186020Claire Hughes[28]17[42][42]1514[21]1794620
National 12 - DB3439Scott Kaczor/Helen Morgan / Emma Kaczor[42]1[42][42]542[42]2164821
D-Zero123David Blagden149[42]25[42][42][42]2164822
Enterprise19002Grant Simmons/Jill Simmons2812[42]12[42][42][42]2205223
Laser200838B Beare[42][42][42][42]213022215324
Solo3835Roy Pryor[42]13[42][25]2418[42]2065525
Streaker2125Peter Robinson[42][42][42][42]124422265826
Laser176301N Hicks19[42][42][42][42]8422376927
Laser208190Nigel Mckay15[42][42][42][42]42142397128
RS Tera Sport2671Philippa Paley28[42][42][42]2[42]422407229
Laser192459John Herbert[42]14[42][42]2042[42]2447630
RS Tera Sport2511Henry Reed20[42][42][42][42]42152457731
Lightning 368235Bruce Watt[42][42][42][42]2216422488032
National 12 - DB3512Helen Scott/Polly/ Kirsty Scott28[42][42][42][42]42122508233
RS Aero 73174Greg Bartlett[42][42][42]1[42]42422538534
Finn603Grant Simmons[42][42][42][42]424262589035
Laser Radial208190Nigel McKay[42][42][42]10[42]42422629436
Laser193769David Matthews[42][42][42][42]1442422669837
RS Tera Sport1556Kirsty Scott[42][42][42]15[42]42422679938
RS Tera Sport3423Jack Solly[42][42][42][42]42421626810039
RS Aero 72835Guy Harill[42][42][42][42]42424229412640
RS Tera Sport2121Polly Scott[42][42][42][42]42424229412641


multihull
ClassNo.Helm/CrewR1R2R3R4R5R6R7TotalNettPosn
Hurricane SX416Doug Smith/Isobel Smith1[7][13]1[3][3]12931
Hurricane SX207J Carter/J Gosling2[2][13][2][13]123552
Hurricane SX485Graham Buxton-smith/Jeni Davis[4]1[13][3]22[3]2853
Hurricane SX457Mike Arstall/Eamon Tyrell[13][13][13][13]1446194
Hurricane SX346Robin Ponting/Eloise Smith33[13][13][13]13[13]71195
Hurricane SX276Jeremy Lees/Fiona Stonham[13]4[13][13][13]13574226
Hurricane 5.9206Basil Strickland/Andy Carmichael[13][13][13][13]461375237
Hurricane SX448Mike Baker/Alaric Colville[13][13][13][13]551375238
Hurricane SX380Rupert Greeves/Caleb Greeves5[13][13][13][13]131383319
Hurricane SX315Tesni King/Bill King7[13][13][13][13]1313853310
Dart 186077Mike Arstall[13][13][13][13]131313913911
Hurricane SX101Joe Buxton-Smith/Gemma Quickenden[13][13][13][13]131313913912


Ties resolved by ISAF Appendix A8.1 (most firsts, seconds etc.) and then A8.2 (best recent scores)
Discarded races shown in []; Average points award underlined